Author Archives: philboardstudies

KGL English certificates are now ready

Please be informed that the participants of the 2020 KGL English International Contest can now download the e-copy of the finalist diploma for winning 1st, 2nd and 3rd places; Certificates of Commendation and Certificates of Achievement.

To download your certificate, please click this link and look for your name, https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Vgu_dYbgBAsxW9tEkzFB3t5x-fqqheht?usp=sharing

Filipino Students grab top spots in KGL English Int’l contest

After a long hiatus due to the extraordinary circumstances resulting from the global spread of COVID19, the International Testing Authority (ITA), the organizer of the KGL International English Language Competition revealed the results of the 2nd stage of the said contest participated in by the Philippines last March 7, 2020.

The ITA disclosure showed that fourteen Filipino students aced the competition by obtaining the top three spots, 1st, 2nd and 3rd places, 95 others bagged the commendation award and 14 reaped the certificates of achievement.

The current uncertainties surrounding the present realities compelled ITA to postpone the KGL Global Event which was due to take place from 4-6 June 2020 in Amiens, France. It will be rescheduled later this year depending on the global development of COVID19 which the organizer monitors closely.

However, the Philippine Board of Studies Foundation, Inc. will no longer participate in the final round of the 2020 KGL International English Language Contest because of more and more travel restrictions being put into place by most countries. 

The certificates will be in the participants’ hands as soon as PBOSF, Inc will receive the soft copies from the organizer.

At any rate, congratulations to the following Filipino students for making it to the top three places in these levels: Pre A1 level, A1 level, A2 level, B1 level and B2 level:

Name

School

Level

Place

1

REESE RAVEN OYOG

GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE

Pre A-1

1st

2

MATTHEW DEFENSOR

SOLOMON INTEGRATED SCHOOL DE ILOILO

Pre A-1

2nd

3

NEEKA ELLA GUILLERO

CITY CENTRAL SCHOOL – CDO

Pre A-1

3rd

4

EUNA NG-YOO

ASSUMPTION ILOILO

A-1

1st

5

YELENA MARIA DELEÑA

COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN – MAKATI

A-1

2nd

6

JAEDI KHEENA BELLO

DARAGA NORTH CENTRAL SCHOOL

A-1

3rd

7

KIRSTEN LOUISE SY

SAINT JUDE CATHOLIC SCHOOL

A2

1st

8

REYSHEIL ANNE DOROMAL

PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL – VISAYAS

A2

2nd

9

ALLEN CONNER HIZON

DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL

A2

3rd

10

RIKKA GRACE SOMBIRO

PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL – VISAYAS

B1

1st

11

GABRIEL ELVIN DE GUZMAN

LORMA COLLEGES

B1

2nd

12

KAILA ALYSSA VELASCO

DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY – MANILA

B2

1st

13

KAI CHENANIAH ORPILLA

MAKATI SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL

B2

2nd

14

SHANE FRANKLIN SO

GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE

B2

3rd

Receiving the commendation award are the following students who displayed their stunning English performance:

Name

School

Level

1

CHLOE PIA YSABEL VALDOZ

SAINT PAUL COLLEGE – PASIG

PRE-A1

2

KASNET ARRIANE PERALTA

LORMA COLLEGES

PRE-A1

3

CHAREIGN KATE LORETIZO

ATENEO DE ILOILO UNIVERSITY

PRE-A1

4

STEFANIE GWYNETH KAYE SHIH

COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN – BIÑAN

PRE-A1

5

KARLYNN SEVERA MANGANAAN

MOTHER GOOSE SPECIAL SCHOOL SYSTEM

PRE-A1

6

VIVIENNE LYN MIRANDA

COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN – MAKATI

PRE-A1

7

ELIANA SOPHIA ESTOLE

COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN – BIÑAN

PRE-A1

8

MOIRA ISABELLA SALIRE

ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL

PRE-A1

9

HANS EMMANUEL VARGAS

ATENEO DE ZAMBOANGA UNIVERSITY

PRE-A1

10

ZYRHENE HINOSOLANGO

CITY CENTRAL SCHOOL – CDO

PRE-A1

11

MIGUEL OLIVERA

COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN – BIÑAN

PRE-A1

12

RAFAEL ETHAN JOSEPH ABAS

SAINT MARY’S SCHOOL – CDO

PRE-A1

13

JETHRO BLAZ UYTINGBAN

GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE

PRE-A1

14

AELLA TAUTO-AN

HOPE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

PRE-A1

15

RHOELLE ANGELA MAMORNO

SUNHILL MONTESSORI CASA BATANGAS

PRE-A1

16

JULIAN GABRIEL MAXIMO

COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN – BIÑAN

PRE-A1

17

IÑIGO KENZO TOBIAS

COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN – MAKATI

PRE-A1

18

ANDREA LEI PESIGAN

SUNHILL MONTESSORI CASA BATANGAS

PRE-A1

19

JHAI MARI REYES

STONYHURTS SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

PRE-A1

20

JOSH CHAEL VILLANUEVA

ATENEO DE ZAMBOANGA UNIVERSITY

PRE-A1

21

CARLEEN SOPHIA FLORES

LORMA COLLEGES

PRE-A1

22

MICHAEL CRAIG SING

ATENEO DE ILOILO UNIVERSITY

PRE-A1

23

LANCE KENZO POSADAS

ATENEO DE ILOILO UNIVERSITY

PRE-A1

24

JOHN BENEDICT CASTRO

SAINT JOSEPH SCHOOL – ILOILO

PRE-A1

25

LUKE ALABRO

STONYHURTS SOUTHVILLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

PRE-A1

26

MARIA SAMANTHA CRISTOBAL

ATENEO DE ILOILO UNIVERSITY

PRE-A1

27

DENN ETHAN JOSH CASTRO

SAINT MARY’S SCHOOL – CDO

PRE-A1

28

MARIA MAXINE FORTUNA

INTEGRATED SCHOOL FOR EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN

PRE-A1

29

CONSTANTINE TERROBIAS

INTEGRATED MONTESSORI CENTER

PRE-A1

30

CHLOE ALAINA CHAN

HOPE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

PRE-A1

31

GILIANE ROSE OPEÑA

COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN – BIÑAN

PRE-A1

32

AARON JEFFREY ANTONIO

DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY – LAGUNA

PRE-A1

33

AHRON GREEN FERNANDEZ

COLEGIO DE SAN JUAN DE LETRAN – MANILA

PRE-A1

34

JADON KEDRICK DOMO

CITY CENTRAL SCHOOL – CDO

PRE-A1

35

JACINTA MARIKA MALDONADO

COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN – MAKATI

PRE-A1

36

JOSEPHINE JOY TORREÑA

PRECIOUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF DAVAO

PRE-A1

37

ELIZABETH SKY MENESES

COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN – MAKATI

PRE-A1

38

JOHN TIMOTHY LIM

COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN – MAKATI

PRE-A1

39

SEHANOR ABDUL

CITY CENTRAL SCHOOL – CDO

PRE-A1

40

CHRISTIAN ANGELO PASCUA

IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY

PRE-A1

41

ELISE KASSANDRA MANALESE

HOPE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

PRE-A1

42

CHANEL NICOLE SORIANO

COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN – BIÑAN

PRE-A1

43

ELEXUS MECKENZIE GOBONSENG

CEBU EASTERN COLLEGE

PRE-A1

44

REESE REILLY ALBANO

DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL

A1

45

ANNICA ASHA DOMINGO

ATENEO DE ZAMBOANGA UNIVERSITY

A1

46

CHARLIZE GABRIELLE MARIANO

COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN – BIÑAN

A1

47

KIM ANDRIE TROMPETA

COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN – BIÑAN

A1

48

RAIAN XZAVIER MORENO

COLEGIO DE SAN JUAN DE LETRAN – MANILA

A1

49

JAELA BENISSE BAZAN

ATENEO DE ZAMBOANGA UNIVERSITY

A1

50

RIANNE ONGTO POCISDIO

HOPE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

A1

51

WILLIAMS HUNTER

COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN – MAKATI

A1

52

ASHLEY GAELLE BAUTISTA

COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN – BIÑAN

A1

53

ADRIELLE NICOLE ALONSOZANA

MSA WHIZ KIDZ ACADEMY

A1

54

JEAN DEL CASTILLO

HOPE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

A1

55

CHRISTOPHER JOHN TORREÑA

PRECIOUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF DAVAO

A1

56

ARWENN KATRIELLE UYTINGBAN

GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE

A2

57

ELIZA JANEL TAN

JUBILEE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

A2

58

AMBER DOROTHY CARITAN

GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE

A2

59

THEA VALERIE UY

GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE

A2

60

VERONICA KATHERINE GO

ATENEO DE ZAMBOANGA UNIVERSITY

A2

61

JULIE RAYNE WANIWAN

ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL

A2

62

MARY JANIYAH KATE AGUTO

DE LA SALLE SANTIAGO ZOBEL SCHOOL

A2

63

LEANNE KEISHA POSADAS

HUASIONG COLLEGE OF ILOILO

A2

64

ANIKA GAYLE TAN

ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL

A2

65

JOHN ERICSON ONG

HOPE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

A2

66

PATRICIA HANNAH LEE

UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS – LEGAZPI

A2

67

CHANTAL PAIGE VARGAS

ATENEO DE ZAMBOANGA UNIVERSITY

A2

68

JANELLE VENZ REYES

COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN – BIÑAN

A2

69

STEPHANIE ECAL NEBRES

SAINT BENEDICT ACADEMY

A2

70

CASSANDRA ALEXA CUSIMANO

SAINT SCHOLASTICA’S ACADEMY

A2

71

ANDRE GERARD AW

MGC NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

A2

72

JANA FRANCESCA MARQUEZ

SAN BEDA COLLEGE ALABANG

A2

73

MILO QUIDILLA

ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL

B1

74

MACKENZIE ZOE CHUA

HOPE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

B1

75

ALFONSO RAFAEL OFRENEO

PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL – CALABARZON

B1

76

FILBERT EPHRAIM WU

VICTORY CHRISTIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

B1

77

SOFIA DAVID

HOPE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

B1

78

MATT DYLAN GELI

DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY – MANILA

B1

79

JERALDINE MIRANDA

PHILIPPINE SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL – VISAYAS

B2

80

RENISE LIM

PHILIPPINE CHRISTIAN GOSPEL SCHOOL

B2

81

MICHAEL RAINIKEN TRAIFALGAR

ATENEO DE ILOILO UNIVERSITY

B2

82

ERIKA JO SHI

GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE

B2

83

SYD SPENCER TEO

ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL

B2

84

BIANCA LORRAINE TAN

GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE

B2

85

EPHRAIM SALES

SENATOR RENE CAYETANO MSTHS

B2

86

REANNA DAGUMAN

HOPE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

B2

87

ROI KOBE MALLARE

SENATOR RENE CAYETANO MSTHS

B2

88

MARIA MELIZA ROCAT

GUSA REGIONAL SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL

B2

89

RACQUEL ESCOLAR

GRACE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE

B2

90

HADRIAN MARCUS TE

HOPE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

B2

91

GESTRELLE ANN PARREÑO

TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

B2

92

JOHN NICOLAS DONADO

HOPE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

B2

93

LANCE NATHAN TIU

HOPE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

B2

94

NINNA BEATRICE RIVERA

ATENEO DE MANILA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

B2

95

CHRISTOPHER KIYOSHI SO

KEYS SCHOOL MANILA

B2

Bagging the certificate of achievement from this year’s 2020 KGL International English Language Contest are the following

Name

School

Level

1

LAUREN ISABELLE APOSTOL

MSA WHIZ KIDZ ACADEMY

PRE-A1

2

GLENN RAPHAEL MORGA

SAINT THERESE EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION OF TACLOBAN

PRE-A1

3

ELIJAH MARCUS ESTOLE

COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN – BIÑAN

PRE-A1

4

HARLYNAH NICOLE ONG

CEBU EASTERN COLLEGE

PRE-A1

5

CLARENCE MATTHEW UROT

BACOLOD TAY TUNG HIGH SCHOOL

PRE-A1

6

ROBERT HENRIK UY

SAINT JOHN’S INSTITUTE – BACOLOD

PRE-A1

7

DAWN MARIE PUENTESPINA

BACOLOD TAY TUNG HIGH SCHOOL

PRE-A1

8

PETER JACOB LOPINGCO

SAINT JOHN’S INSTITUTE – BACOLOD

PRE-A1

9

CAITLIN LOPINGCO

SAINT JOHN’S INSTITUTE – BACOLOD

PRE-A1

10

KURT ANDREY ONYOT

CITY CENTRAL SCHOOL – CDO

A1

11

JOHANNA GRACIELLE CASTRO

COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN – BIÑAN

A1

12

SOPHIA DANELLE KUANG

HOPE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

B2

13

SIGFRED KERWAYNE KWAN

ZAMBOANGA CHONG HUA HIGH SCHOOL

B2

14

ELAINE ANGELI MECOS

LORMA COLLEGES

B2

PhilBrain to send mathletes to join “NEW Hope Cup”

Filipino Math wizards are provided with another much-awaited opportunity to join in the New Hope Cup Mathematics Competition approved by which has been held in each province of China since 1990.  It has become one of the largest and most influential extracurricular activities among 5.98 million students in China.

The New Hope Cup Invitation Contest – Philippine Edition  has been organized by the Chinese Society of Optimization, Overall Planning and Economical Mathematics, Committee of Hope Cup Mathematics Competition and China’s State Education Commission and was included in the list of nationwide competitions of China, approved by the  World Mathematics Team Championship (WMTC) Global committee.

This year, New Hope Cup Mathematics Competition – Philippine Edition goes ONLINE on Saturday, September 12, 2020!!!

The said contest is open to the following categories: Lower Primary (G2), Middle Primary (G3/4), Upper Primary (G5/6), JHS 7,8 and 9, Senior HS 11 and 12.

In the Philippines, the New Hope Cup is for all PhilBrain Aspirants, but invitation is extended to interested MTG qualifiers and MathDAP challengers. All eager-to-join mathletes must have participated in the 2020 MOSTP.

Interested participants may email: newhopecupmathcom@gmail.com  with the subject ” INTERESTED TO JOIN ONLINE NEW HOPE CUP” so that the you will receive the complete details of the registration procedure. Please indicate the following details in your email: Name of student, School name, grade level (A.Y. 2019-2020) and contact/mobile number.

Registration ends on Friday, July 31, 2020!

MathDAP to  join in 2020 AIMO

It’s truly a season of math competition in Asia! The Philippines just as any of its neighboring countries has gone through series of mathematics trainings in order to have the best selection from the pool of the finest math wizards to comprise the Philippine teams for math competitions abroad.

From the in-house and long summer trainings made through online, the Mathematics Development Academy of the Philippines says yes to the invitation from Dr. Obi Wong Secretary General, Asia International Mathematical Olympiad Union Doctor of Philosophy in Physics, The University of Hong Kong Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Association to participate in the 2020 Asia International Mathematics Olympiad (AIMO) which is set on Sunday, August 2, 2020.

The 2020 AIMO is open to all interested MathDAP challengers or MTG qualifiers from grades 1 to 12 who underwent the 2020 MOSTP. The good news is that Filipino math wizards don’t have to fly to Hong Kong for the competition since it is administered ONLINE for the safety and welfare of participants and delegates from the possible COVID19 infection. However, those who want to participate in the onsite (Hong Kong venue) is also welcome but they must take note that there is a 14-day quarantine right after landing at Hong Kong International Airport.

Since the 2020 AIMO will be administered via online examination system developed by the AIMO Union, then login name and password will be sent to MAthDAP one or two weeks before the contest date so that the participants can login the system and take the competition via internet.

 Interested MathDAP challengers and MTG qualifiers must confirm their participation on or before Monday, June 15, 2020 through this email address, AIMOPHILIPPINES2020@gmail.com.

For fast and easy registration, MathDAP ORG INC (account name) accepts payment through BPI online banking transaction (Transfer Money) to this Account Number, 4821-0025-11. On the “NOTE” part, please indicate the following details: Name of student, School name, grade level (A.Y. 2019-2020) and mobile number.

57 students turn out to be qualifiers and alternates in science camp

The Philippine Board of Studies Foundation (PBOSF) Inc. has spotted science wizards for their outstanding performance in the Science Training Camp which was made online on April 17 and 18, 2020.

From more than 160 participants in both categories Grades 5/6 and Grades 7/8, a total of fifty seven science wizards were declared qualifiers and alternates. This year, twenty four students had distinguished themselves as qualifiers, 12 from each category and thirty three had been identified as alternates, 12 and 21 for grades 5/6 and grades 7/8, respectively.    

The Science Training Camp had encompassed topics from earth science and biology to elementary chemistry and physics for the elementary participants. The junior participants had trekked through cell biology, genetics, physics and chemistry.

The following are the qualifiers and alternates of both the primary and junior divisions:

Grades 5 and 6:

Qualifiers:

Name School

1

Guanzon, Gabriel Colegio San Agustin – Makati

2

Racho, Jahdary SPED Integrated School for the Exceptional Children

3

Vargas, Hans Emmanuel Ateneo de Zamboanga University Grade School

4

Jabanes, Alexi Gail Immaculate Concepcion Academy

5

Maximo, Julian Gabriel Colegio San Agustin – Binan

6

Lugue, Aiyz Nathaniel Tarlac Montessori School

7

Lopingco, Caitlin St. John’s Institute-Bacolod

8

Sumogba, Heidrique Kristof Falcon School

9

Uy, Darren Angelo Ateneo de Manila

10

Buitizon, Giovanna Jaden St. Paul College Pasig

11

Palomares, Leigh Pauline Philippine Yuh chiau School

12

Cabigting, Julianna Yasha St. Paul College Pasig

Alternates:

Name School

1

Antonio, Aaron Jeffrey De La Salle University

2

Lomibao, Alexander Peter Benedict Ateneo De Manila University Grade School

3

Madrazo, Lance Gabriel Zamboanga Chong Hua High School

4

Serafin, Nazhil Matthew Colegio San Agustin – Binan

5

Burgos, Juan Miguel Colegio San Agustin – Binan

6

Delena, Yelena Maria Colegio San Agustin – Makati

7

Failanza, Nigel Sta. Barbara Central Elementary School

8

Magpantay, Mika Antonette Colegio San Agustin – Makati

9

Olivera, Miguel Colegio San Agustin – Binan

10

Castro, Maya Karla Isabelle Palawan Hope Christian School

11

Defensor, Matthew Solomon Integrated School De Iloilo

12

Mejela B. Ubando Mother Goose Special School System

13

Balopenos, Joana Nicole SPED Integrated School for the Exceptional Children

14

Dicang, Veniz Andrea Colegio San Agustin – Makati

15

Roxas, Rhian BHC Educational Institution, Inc.

16

Fernandez, Ahron Green Colegio de San Juan de Letran – Manila

17

Milan, Joshua De La Salle Santiago Zobel School

18

Carambas, Maricier Vily Morning Star Montessori School Inc

19

Lim, Gabriel Royce Zamboanga Chong Hua High School

20

Tugas, Duane Andrei James Precious International School of Davao

21

Varon, Cassidy Falcon School

 

Grades 7 and 8:    

Qualifiers:

Name School

1

Trompeta, Kim Andrie Colegio San Agustin – Binan

2

Lai, Samantha Rae Immaculate Concepcion Academy

3

Yap, Shaun Mannix St. Jude Catholic School

4

Vargas, Chantal Paige Ateneo de Zamboanga University JHS

5

Palada, Juliene Nissi Philippine Science High School – Main Campus

6

So, Sergei Matteo Grace Christian College

7

Kimwell, Athena Gabrielle Philippine Science High School – Main Campus

8

Manalang, Aleina Jeffrey St. Paul College Pasig

9

Barretto, Corinne Briana St. Paul College Pasig

10

Cheng, Edley Stan Hope Christian High School

11

Hernandez, Eleana Louise St. Paul College Pasig

12

Tan, Anika Gayle Zamboanga Chong Hua High School

Alternates:

Name School

1

Joseph, Rika Giana Colegio San Agustin – Binan

2

Encarnacion, Arielle Victoria Philippine Science High School-CALABARZON

3

Ong, Kayla Angela Immaculate Conception Academy

4

Sunga, Micah Gabrielle St. Paul College Pasig

5

Silva, Sebastian Xavier School San Juan

6

Chua, Kara Victoria Immaculate Concepcion Academy

7

Marcelo, Ethan Marco Vale Xavier School Nuvali

8

Arce, Giesel Colegio de San Juan de Letran – Manila

9

Rongo, Alec Nathan St. John’s Institutte

10

Legaspi, Patric Xamwell Philippine Science High School – Main Campus

11

Panerio, Julian Miles Ateneo De Iloilo

12

Gomez, Mark Jr Bacolod Trinity Christian School

 

 

PBOSF is set to send science wizards their training materials

Please be informed that the Philippine Board of Studies Foundation (PBOSF) Inc. spearheading this year’s Online Science Training Camp will start sending training videos,  powerpoint files  and practice set to all registered science wizards on April 17 and 18, 2020.

All trainees are requested to view and study the video lectures and to go over and answer the practice sets of which its answer key will be sent on Tuesday, April 21, 2020.

The Final Examination prepared in Google form will be at 9AM – 11AM, Friday, April 24, 2020. Please prepare the following items before sitting for the exam: Periodic Table of Elements, Calculator, Scratch Paper, Pen or Pencil. Please note that this is a timed online exam which means that the test will immediately stop after the 2 hours time allocation.

Please be informed further that the only way to access the training materials for the online Science Training Camp is through GMAIL email address. Therefore, those online-registered participants who do not use the gmail account are requested to create one for themselves and send it to the contact Mr. MICO VENTUS. Thank you.

2020 “IN-HOUSE” GOES ON AS SCHEDULED VIA ONLINE TRAINING

Amidst the COVID-19 spread which the World Health Organization has elevated to a global pandemic and with the increasing number of suspected and confirmed corona virus cases in the Philippines which prompted Malacañang to impose the NCR lockdown under Code Red Sublevel 2, the MTG Philippines would like to inform everyone that the 2020 “In-House” will still go on BUT via ONLINE TRAINING ONLY viewable at a certain designated site on a specific time.

The MTG Philippines will only conduct one (1) batch of online training which is scheduled on April 5 – 8, 2020.  Registration is still ongoing until Tuesday, March 31, 2020.

Interested qualified participants of the 2020 YMIITP must complete the registration procedures available at these links,

A.     Youngster Group (Grades 1 and 2):

http://www.mtgphil.org/index.php?mod=events&year=2020&id=1238

B.     Trainees from Grades 3 to 12:

http://www.mtgphil.org/index.php?mod=events&year=2020&id=1237

Note: Please disregard other reminders/requirements not necessary in the online training.

The trainees who completed the registration can view the online teaching of which schedule will be emailed to them. Each registered trainee will receive the “in-house” t-shirts, training materials, certificates of participation, and medals for the top scorers.

As regards to registration fee and other queries, please see or contact your respective center coordinator.

STAY SAFE EVERYONE!!!

134 students qualify to stage 2 KGL English contest

It’s not yet the end of the road for some one hundred thirty three students who are considered as qualifiers of the stage 2 of the KGL English which will be held at different MTG centers on Saturday, March 7, 2020.

From more than 500 students, only 57 qualifiers will sit for Pre A1 level, 20 for A1 level, 23 for A2 level, 10 for B1 level and 24 for B2 level.

The stage 2 consists of a multiple choice test, listening reading and writing. Participants will have 1 hour and 20 minutes to complete the test. Pre-A1 qualifiers are allotted only 60 minutes.

You may email to kglphil2020@gmail.com for more inquries.

The following stage 2 qualifiers for each level are:

No.Candidate NumberNameLevel
1PH1292SYD SPENCER TEOB2
2PH1286ERIKA JO SHIB2
3PH1287RACQUEL ESCOLARB2
4PH1172BIANCA LORRAINE TANB2
5PH1124LANCE NATHAN TIUB2
6PH1179SHANE FRANKLIN SOB2
7PH1130SOPHIA DANELLE KUANGB2
8PH1025CHRISTOPHER KIYOSHI SOB2
9PH1413ELAINE ANGELI MECOSB2
10PH1095SIGFRED KERWAYNE KWANB2
11PH1304MARIA MELIZA ROCATB2
12PH1356MICHAEL RAINIKEN TRAIFALGARB2
13PH1044KAILA ALYSSA VELASCOB2
14PH1291GESTRELLE ANN PARREÑOB2
15PH1315ROI KOBE MALLAREB2
16PH1030RENISE LIMB2
17PH1013KAI CHENANIAH ORPILLAB2
18PH1316EPHRAIM SALESB2
19PH1306JERALDINE MIRANDAB2
20PH1160REANNA DAGUMANB2
21PH1161JOHN NICOLAS DONADOB2
22PH1073DANIELLE CATHERINE LIWANAGB2
23PH1115NINNA BEATRICE RIVERAB2
24PH1168HADRIAN MARCUS TEB2
25PH1109MATT DYLAN GELIB1
26PH1021SHANNON KIMBERLY SIOCOB1
27PH1216FILBERT EPHRAIM WUB1
28PH1325RIKKA GRACE SOMBIROB1
29PH1410GABRIEL ELVIN DE GUZMANB1
30PH1332SAMANTHA AUDREY LEANDERB1
31PH1007MILO QUIDILLAB1
32PH1159MACKENZIE ZOE CHUAB1
33PH1375ALFONSO RAFAEL OFRENEOB1
34PH1166SOFIA DAVIDB1
35PH1088ANDRE GERARD AWA2
36PH1299STEPHANIE ECAL NEBRESA2
37PH1209VERONICA KATHERINE GOA2
38PH1173AMBER DOROTHY CARITANA2
39PH1090HANS CEDRIC GALANDEA2
40PH1177THEA VALERIE UYA2
41PH1024LEANNE KEISHA POSADASA2
42PH1134JOHN ERICSON ONGA2
43PH1048KIRSTEN LOUISE SYA2
44PH1319ELIZA JANEL TANA2
45PH1183CHANTAL PAIGE VARGASA2
46PH1002ANIKA GAYLE TANA2
47PH1311PATRICIA HANNAH LEEA2
48PH1329ABREN MARNER TUMANANA2
49PH1357ALLEN CONNER HIZONA2
50PH1313REYSHEIL ANNE DOROMALA2
51PH1363MARY JANIYAH KATE AGUTOA2
52PH1271CASSANDRA ALEXA CUSIMANOA2
53PH1017JANELLE VENZ REYESA2
54PH1298MARGARET ELLYSE DELA CRUZA2
55PH1197JULIE RAYNE WANIWANA2
56PH1077JANA FRANCESCA MARQUEZA2
57PH1204ARWENN KATRIELLE UYTINGBANA2
58PH1047EUNA NG-YOOA1
59PH1321KURT ANDREY ONYOTA1
60PH1382RIANNE ONGTO POCISDIOA1
61PH1125JEAN DEL CASTILLOA1
62PH1239ASHLEY GAELLE BAUTISTAA1
63PH1069JAEDI KHEENA BELLOA1
64PH1352HEINEKEN JOYCE SAJORNEA1
65PH1326WILLIAMS HUNTERA1
66PH1057CHRISTOPHER JOHN TORREÑAA1
67PH1082RAIAN XZAVIER MORENOA1
68PH1305CASHMERE HUGO ILAGANA1
69PH1221ADRIELLE NICOLE ALONSOZANAA1
70PH1268RON JIREH DIZONA1
71PH1341REESE REILLY ALBANOA1
72PH1213ANNICA ASHA DOMINGOA1
73PH1228CHARLIZE GABRIELLE MARIANOA1
74PH1278KIM ANDRIE TROMPETAA1
75PH1229JOHANNA GRACIELLE CASTROA1
76PH1028YELENA MARIA DELEÑAA1
77PH1205JAELA BENISSE BAZANA1
78PH1041ELIJAH MARCUS ESTOLEPRE-A1
79PH1348JOHN BENEDICT CASTROPRE-A1
80PH1119CHLOE ALAINA CHANPRE-A1
81PH1368HARLYNAH NICOLE ONGPRE-A1
82PH1070JOSEPHINE JOY TORREÑAPRE-A1
83PH1349JHAI MARI REYESPRE-A1
84PH1040MOIRA ISABELLA SALIREPRE-A1
85PH1111CAITLIN LOPINGCOPRE-A1
86PH1079JACINTA MARIKA MALDONADOPRE-A1
87PH1350MATTHEW DEFENSORPRE-A1
88PH1235DAWN MARIE PUENTESPINAPRE-A1
89PH1080ZYRHENE HINOSOLANGOPRE-A1
90PH1236RHOELLE ANGELA MAMORNOPRE-A1
91PH1238CHLOE PIA YSABEL VALDOZPRE-A1
92PH1112JULIAN GABRIEL MAXIMOPRE-A1
93PH1053VIVIENNE LYN MIRANDAPRE-A1
94PH1245RAFAEL ETHAN JOSEPH ABASPRE-A1
95PH1371ELEXUS MECKENZIE GOBONSENGPRE-A1
96PH1027CHANEL NICOLE SORIANOPRE-A1
97PH1042ELIANA SOPHIA ESTOLEPRE-A1
98PH1219KARLYNN SEVERA MANGANAANPRE-A1
99PH1097AHRON GREEN FERNANDEZPRE-A1
100PH1252STEFANIE GWYNETH KAYE SHIHPRE-A1
101PH1098GLENN RAPHAEL MORGAPRE-A1
102PH1139ELISE KASSANDRA MANALESEPRE-A1
103PH1384CARLEEN SOPHIA FLORESPRE-A1
104PH1330SEHANOR ABDULPRE-A1
105PH1255ROBERT HENRIK UYPRE-A1
106PH1189JOSH CHAEL VILLANUEVAPRE-A1
107PH1067ELIZABETH SKY MENESESPRE-A1
108PH1212HANS EMMANUEL VARGASPRE-A1
109PH1320CHRISTIAN ANGELO PASCUAPRE-A1
110PH1101AARON JEFFREY ANTONIOPRE-A1
111PH1361CHAREIGN KATE LORETIZOPRE-A1
112PH1337LUKE ALABROPRE-A1
113PH1155AELLA TAUTO-ANPRE-A1
114PH1266FRANCHESQA RAHMANPRE-A1
115PH1223LAUREN ISABELLE APOSTOLPRE-A1
116PH1014ANDREA LEI PESIGANPRE-A1
117PH1270CONSTANTINE TERROBIASPRE-A1
118PH1084JADON KEDRICK DOMOPRE-A1
119PH1104GILIANE ROSE OPEÑAPRE-A1
120PH1015MIGUEL OLIVERAPRE-A1
121PH1272MARIA MAXINE FORTUNAPRE-A1
122PH1342NEEKA ELLA GUILLEROPRE-A1
123PH1396KASNET ARRIANE PERALTAPRE-A1
124PH1302MARIA SAMANTHA CRISTOBALPRE-A1
125PH1010JOHN TIMOTHY LIMPRE-A1
126PH1196REESE RAVEN OYOGPRE-A1
127PH1045IÑIGO KENZO TOBIASPRE-A1
128PH1114PETER JACOB LOPINGCOPRE-A1
129PH1198NATHANIEL TALIPPRE-A1
130PH1365LANCE KENZO POSADASPRE-A1
131PH1280CLARENCE MATTHEW UROTPRE-A1
132PH1201JETHRO BLAZ UYTINGBANPRE-A1
133PH1367MICHAEL CRAIG SINGPRE-A1
134PH1285DENN ETHAN JOSH CASTROPRE-A1

2020 KGL English Participants from Grace Christian College is moved to Hope Christian High School

Please be informed that the 2020 KGL English participants  from  Grace Christian College venue  is transferred  to Hope Christian High School located at 1242 Benavidez St, Manila, Metro Manila.

The contest starts at 9AM on Saturday, February 8, 2020. All participants are requested to bring their ID’s and must be at the venue 30 minutes prior to the contest for the registration.

Please be guided accordingly.

Top 2019 ICAS – science winners invited to Science Training Camp

The Philippine Board of Studies Foundation (PBOSF) in coordination with Mathematics Trainers’ Guild (MTG), Philippines Inc. will conduct the 4-day Science Training Camp in Angeles City on March 23 – 26, 2020.

The invited participants are current grades 4, 5, 6 and 7 awardees of the High Distinction (HD) and Distinction (D) and Credit  (C) certificates in the 2019 International Competitions and Assessments for Schools (ICAS) –Science.

From these trainees of the Science Training Camp, PBOSF and MTG will choose top scorers to represent the Philippines in the 17th International Mathematics and Science Olympiad – Science Category and other International Science Competitions slated for this year.

The interested trainees have until Monday, February 3, 2020 to email at sciencecamp2020@gmail.com with the subject header, “2020 Science Training Camp” to receive registration requirements to make their participation official since this invitation is on a ‘first come, first served’ basis.

 The following are the grades 4, 5, 6, and 7 students who are invited to join the 2020 Science Training Camp:

No.NameYearSCHOOL
1Montales, Maria Aurora5Adriatico Memorial School
2Barcenas, Wilhelm Colin6Ateneo De Davao University
3Cristobal, Maria Samantha5Ateneo De Iloilo
4Panerio, Julian Miles6Ateneo De Iloilo
5Lomibao, Alexander Peter Benedict5Ateneo De Manila University Grade School
6Uy, Darren Angelo5Ateneo De Manila University Grade School
7Panganiban, Pearl Matthea4Ateneo de Naga University Grade School
8Panganiban, Periel Matthew7Ateneo de Naga University Junior High School
9Tatel, Armand Sergelio7Ateneo de Naga University Junior High School
10Arado, Fletch Archer6Ateneo de Zamboanga University Grade School
11Galarosa, Jose Manul4Ateneo de Zamboanga University Grade School
12Gonzales, Victor James5Ateneo de Zamboanga University Grade School
13Hadjirul, Arshad Zaeed5Ateneo de Zamboanga University Grade School
14Monzon, Cameron Adlai6Ateneo de Zamboanga University Grade School
15Rasul, Clarence4Ateneo de Zamboanga University Grade School
16Sahidjuan Tulawie, Zharkhan6Ateneo de Zamboanga University Grade School
17Tan, Sofia5Ateneo de Zamboanga University Grade School
18Vargas, Hans Emmanuel5Ateneo de Zamboanga University Grade School
19Victoracion, Kimon6Ateneo de Zamboanga University Grade School
20Villanueva, Josh Chael4Ateneo de Zamboanga University Grade School
21Vargas, Chantal Paige7Ateneo de Zamboanga University JHS
22Gomez, Mark Jr6Bacolod Trinity Christian School
23Calica, Io Aristotle Nikolai5Balanga Elementary School
24Machica, Mylka Angel6Bethel International School
25Costales, Joven Augustus7BHC Educational Institution, Inc.
26Roxas, Rhian4BHC Educational Institution, Inc.
27Valdez, Reijan4BHC Educational Institution, Inc.
28Abilay, Carljun6Blessed Lights International Christian Academy
29Cepe, Jessica5Blessed Lights International Christian Academy
30Guimary, Zeona4Blessed Lights International Christian Academy
31Napocao, Ashley Nicole6Blessed Lights International Christian Academy
32Obina, Karylle6Blessed Lights International Christian Academy
33Paz, Daniel Lauren6Blessed Lights International Christian Academy
34Sargento, Cezar Servin5Blessed Lights International Christian Academy
35Sy, Sandrene Rylie7British School Manila
36Milloren, Maan Joy5Butuan City SPED Center
37Angelo, Lian Marx6Cabatuan Central Elementary School
38Sajorne, Heineken Joyce6Cabatuan Central Elementary School
39Lubiano, Jeremiah4Calamba Elementary School
40Gabriel, Princess Victoria6Calamba Institute- Halang
41Capule, Elisha John4Cavite School of Life- Dasmarinas Campus
42Luis, Breindel Sam6Cherished Moments School
43Ang, Josiah Cody6Chiang Kai Shek College
44Chen, Sean Derrick6Chiang Kai Shek College
45Gonzales, Niccolo Josef6Chiang Kai Shek College
46Casayuran, Giannih4Children's Integrated School of Alta Tiera
47Rigby, Aaliyah7Chinese International School Manila
48Saini, Hriday7Chinese International School Manila
49Abella, Zeth Kevin5City Central School
50Act, Angel Chaela6City Central School
51Babia, Mattzkiel Jekohv4City Central School
52Baguhin, Azel Christi5City Central School
53Cajulao, Leanne Margaret5City Central School
54Capin, Jarem4City Central School
55Escorpiso, Rik Anton6City Central School
56Go, Andrei4City Central School
57Guillero, Neeka Ella5City Central School
58Mabilen, Matt Aaron4City Central School
59Robin, Aiken4City Central School
60Sur, Karlo Francisco C4City Central School
61Gison, Mary Antonette7Colegio De San Jose
62Arce, Giesel6Colegio de San Juan de Letran - Manila
63Fernandez, Ahron Green5Colegio de San Juan de Letran - Manila
64Moreno, Raian Xzavier6Colegio de San Juan de Letran - Manila
65Bergantinos, Audrey Marielle6Colegio San Agustin - Binan
66Burgos, Juan Miguel5Colegio San Agustin - Binan
67Cleofe, Jeremy Mikkel4Colegio San Agustin - Binan
68Estole, Eliana Sqphia5Colegio San Agustin - Binan
69Garcia, Empyrean Nathanael4Colegio San Agustin - Binan
70Garcia, Hannah Gabrielle6Colegio San Agustin - Binan
71Gracilla, Imilia5Colegio San Agustin - Binan
72Joseph, Rika Giana6Colegio San Agustin - Binan
73Malic, Franzes Nicole6Colegio San Agustin - Binan
74Mariano, Charlize Gabrielle6Colegio San Agustin - Binan
75Maximo, Julian Gabriel5Colegio San Agustin - Binan
76Naldoza, Myfanwy Xyasza4Colegio San Agustin - Binan
77Olivera, Miguel5Colegio San Agustin - Binan
78Se, Paul6Colegio San Agustin - Binan
79Serafin, Nazhil Matthew5Colegio San Agustin - Binan
80Soriano, Chanel Nicole4Colegio San Agustin - Binan
81Trompeta, Kim Andrie6Colegio San Agustin - Binan
82Ventenilla, Natalie Kaitlyn R7Colegio San Agustin - Binan
83Yamog, John Menard6Colegio San Agustin - Binan
84Ababon, Iris Lexi6Colegio San Agustin - Makati
85Abgelina, Dana Francesca6Colegio San Agustin - Makati
86Daguno, Dominic7Colegio San Agustin - Makati
87Delena, Yelena Maria5Colegio San Agustin - Makati
88Dicang, Veniz Andrea5Colegio San Agustin - Makati
89Enriquez, Justine6Colegio San Agustin - Makati
90Evangelista, Audrey Dawn C5Colegio San Agustin - Makati
91Francisco, Sean Omar6Colegio San Agustin - Makati
92Guanzon, Gabriel5Colegio San Agustin - Makati
93Magpantay, Mika Antonette5Colegio San Agustin - Makati
94Meneses, Elizabeth Sky5Colegio San Agustin - Makati
95Reclosado, Rafhaela6Colegio San Agustin - Makati
96Tano, Maxene Gabrielle5Colegio San Agustin - Makati
97Felix, Reuben Joseph6De La Salle Lipa Integrated School
98Ombao, Eliju Etienne6De La Salle Lipa Integrated School
99Santelices, Angela7De La Salle Lipa Integrated School
100Costes, Joedi6De La Salle Santiago Zobel School
101Ignacio, Gian4De La Salle Santiago Zobel School
102Kimell, Aldrich5De La Salle Santiago Zobel School
103Milan, Joshua5De La Salle Santiago Zobel School
104Valenciano, Gian5De La Salle Santiago Zobel School
105Antonio, Aaron Jeffrey4De La Salle University
106Balmes, Andrea Chloe7De La Salle University - Laguna Campus
107Calimlim, Alisha Denise6De La Salle University - Laguna Campus
108Dela Cruz, Aron Francis4Diliman Preparatory School- Commonwealth Ave Campus
109Odulio, Robert Joshua5Diliman Preparatory School- Commonwealth Ave Campus
110Sacramento, Lucas Miguel6Diliman Preparatory School- Commonwealth Ave Campus
111Tumanan, Abren Marner6Diliman Preparatory School- Commonwealth Ave Campus
112Luistro, Lance Paul6Diliman Preparatory School- Mindanao Campus
113Mancao, Jesse Alexander4Don Bosco Technical Institute Tarlac
114Ladan, Jared6Elizabeth Seton School
115Marcelino, Jullian Keath7Elizabeth Seton School
116Paolo Gomez, John6Elizabeth Seton School
117Serrano, Tomas Rafael Pascual7Elizabeth Seton School
118Tapuro, Ian Miguel5Elizabeth Seton School
119Briones, Kody6Emmanuel Christian School
120Antiquando, Sofia Vaugn4Falcon School
121Miguel, Justin Jay6Falcon School
122Sumogba, Heidrique Kristof5Falcon School
123Varon, Cassidy5Falcon School
124Dagdag, Chelsea Linder7Grace Christian College
125Ng, Wynshanelle Gianeah5Grace Christian College
126So, Sergei Matteo7Grace Christian College
127Sy, Aries Ariella6Grace Christian College
128Sy, Luke7Grace Christian College
129Hernandez, Nathaniel5Holy Rosary Academy of Las Pinas City
130Lorenzo, Shan Gabriel5Holy Rosary Academy of Las Pinas City
131Morata, Gian Hendrich Lloyd6Holy Rosary Academy of Las Pinas City
132Tiamzon, Arniel Jhon T4Holy Rosary Academy of Las Pinas City
133Tolentino, Janine Yrah5Holy Rosary Academy of Las Pinas City
134Tuazon, Emeryth Mavisse S5Holy Rosary Academy of Las Pinas City
135Cheng, Edley Stan6Hope Christian High School
136Cheng, Icarus7Hope Christian High School
137Ching, Kyler Riley4Hope Christian High School
138Co, Zachary Simon5Hope Christian High School
139Dee, Joshua Elijah5Hope Christian High School
140Martinez, Simon Jaxith7Hope Christian High School
141Saw, Azenneth Jane6Hope Christian High School
142Secosana, Alecssa6Hope Christian High School
143Sze, Chael5Hope Christian High School
144Tan, Ethan Reginald6Hope Christian High School
145Doromal, Reysheil Anne7Hua Siong College of Iloilo
146Fuller, Jacob6Hua Siong College of Iloilo
147Sargado, Jirah4Hua Siong College of Iloilo
148Bolivar, Stanley6Iloilo Scholastic Academy
149Chan, Issa Belle Klarisse6Iloilo Scholastic Academy
150Chua, Mary Anjolie7Iloilo Scholastic Academy
151Duya, Andrew4Iloilo Scholastic Academy
152Goonetilleke, Tracy Joanne7Iloilo Scholastic Academy
153Juantong, Alton6Iloilo Scholastic Academy
154Patrimonio, Cosette Sasha6Iloilo Scholastic Academy
155Posecion, Christine Ann6Iloilo Scholastic Academy
156Tonquin, Samantha Nicole6Iloilo Scholastic Academy
157Tubongbanua, Serromah Kim6Iloilo Scholastic Academy
158Ilagan, Cashmere Hugo5Imaculate Heart of Mary College
159Chua, Janna Krystal6Immaculate Concepcion Academy
160Chua, Kara Victoria6Immaculate Concepcion Academy
161Co, Adrienne Geraldine5Immaculate Concepcion Academy
162Dy, Alyanna6Immaculate Concepcion Academy
163Jabanes, Alexi Gail4Immaculate Concepcion Academy
164Lai, Samantha Rae6Immaculate Concepcion Academy
165Lim, Audrey Celine4Immaculate Concepcion Academy
166Ong, Emmelia Quinn4Immaculate Concepcion Academy
167Panelo, Catherine Anne6Immaculate Concepcion Academy
168Tan, Alessandra Gyzane7Immaculate Concepcion Academy
169Tiu, Arianna Victoria7Immaculate Concepcion Academy
170Valencia, Alessandra5Immaculate Concepcion Academy
171Jacob, Alexa Isabelle4Immaculate Conception Academy
172Jacob, Sophia Danielle7Immaculate Conception Academy
173Lim, Gabrielle Margaux7Immaculate Conception Academy
174Ocomen, Althea Nicole P7Immaculate Conception Academy
175Ong, Kayla Angela7Immaculate Conception Academy
176Telebrico, Shiloh Margaret7Immaculate Conception Academy
177Tuason, Isabella7Immaculate Conception Academy
178Uy, Sophie Louise7Immaculate Conception Academy
179Rahman, Franchesqa4Immaculate Heart Of Mary College- Paranaque
180Alegre, Alfonso Simon6Integrated Montessori Center - CALAMBA
181Florendo, Renpaul Rosh6Integrated Montessori Center - CALAMBA
182Lee, Jihoo4Integrated Montessori Center - CALAMBA
183Malihan, Franz Inigo4Integrated Montessori Center - CALAMBA
184Ng, Franciz Miko6Integrated Montessori Center - CALAMBA
185Abdao, Djiren Riel5Integrated Montessori Center - Taguig
186Barberan, David Brent5Integrated Montessori Center - Taguig
187Blanca, Cyan Paolo5Integrated Montessori Center - Taguig
188Cabiao, Tyrone Lemuel5Integrated Montessori Center - Taguig
189Caindoc, Caridee Colleen6Integrated Montessori Center - Taguig
190Condino, Jia Ruth Lauren5Integrated Montessori Center - Taguig
191Cordova, Julia Aura5Integrated Montessori Center - Taguig
192Dela Rama, Kyara Hannah5Integrated Montessori Center - Taguig
193Delotina, Juan Rafael6Integrated Montessori Center - Taguig
194Jobog, Joaquin Joshua5Integrated Montessori Center - Taguig
195Pecson, Rien Lewis6Integrated Montessori Center - Taguig
196Peraren, Precious Mia5Integrated Montessori Center - Taguig
197Quiming, Iza6Integrated Montessori Center - Taguig
198Rivera, Ken Adrien5Integrated Montessori Center - Taguig
199Silvaderio, Andrea Beatrice6Integrated Montessori Center - Taguig
200Suzuki, Ayame6Integrated Montessori Center - Taguig
201Taberdo, Andrei5Integrated Montessori Center - Taguig
202Tandoc, Beatriz6Integrated Montessori Center - Taguig
203Terrobias, Constantine4Integrated Montessori Center - Taguig
204Villamil, Anna Maria Gesu5Integrated Montessori Center - Taguig
205Villocillo, Joana Marie Isabel5Integrated Montessori Center - Taguig
206Lofamia, Rhensis Benedict6Jean-Baptiste of Reims College
207Milan, Angelica6Jesus Is Lord Colleges Foundation, Inc.
208Cabilangan, Magnus Alexander6Jubilee Christian Academy
209Dy, Gregory6Jubilee Christian Academy
210Lee, Audrey Misha5Jubilee Christian Academy
211Lee, Hailey Elisse6Jubilee Christian Academy
212Ong, Sophia Joyce6Jubilee Christian Academy
213So, Austin Brian4Jubilee Christian Academy
214Te, Jerome Austin6Jubilee Christian Academy
215Tong, Megan Zinyi5Jubilee Christian Academy
216Basobas, Alessandra6Kalalake Elementary School- Center of Excellence
217Bolanos, Ralph Benedict5Kalalake Elementary School- Center of Excellence
218Cara, Fairy Lei6Kalalake Elementary School- Center of Excellence
219Cortez, Liam Maxim5Kalalake Elementary School- Center of Excellence
220Gloria, Ckloud Vench Angelo6Kalalake Elementary School- Center of Excellence
221Jocson, John Abiel6Kalalake Elementary School- Center of Excellence
222Lao, Laureano6Kalalake Elementary School- Center of Excellence
223Sillano, Dave Railey6Kalalake Elementary School- Center of Excellence
224Wong, Ryan Jacob4Kalalake Elementary School- Center of Excellence
225So, Kayleigh Claire Go4Keys School Manila
226Peralta, Charlton4La Marea Academy
227Calagsing, Samantha Marie4Liceo De Cagayan University
228Buot, Aira Joelene6Living Spring Academy
229Letigio, Vic Jr6Living Spring Academy
230Cruz, Milo Gabriel6Lourdes School Quezon City
231Sevilla, Sean Vincent5Lourdes School Quezon City
232Valdez, Gabriel James5Merryland Montessori And High School, Inc
233Liong, Adrian Zachary5MGC New Life Christian Academy
234Sy, Madeleine4MGC New Life Christian Academy
235Baroman, Jether Noel7Mindanao State University- Integrated Developmental School
236Carambas, Maricier Vily5Morning Star Montessori School Inc
237Salazar, Jermee Jae5Morning Star Montessori School Inc
238Medroso, Nickolo6Morning Star Montessori School Inc.
239Bauzon, Hans Gabriel4Mother Goose Special School System Inc.
240Mendoza, Von Mark Ii6Mother Goose Special School System Inc.
241Dinos, Ron Matheus6Mother Goose Special School System, Inc.
242Gellido, Jhoenica6Mother Goose Special School System, Inc.
243Laforteza, Emmanuel James6Mother Goose Special School System, Inc.
244Brecio, John Andrei5Naga City Montessori School Inc
245Rull, Samantha Nisiah4Naga City Montessori School Inc
246Zantua, Samuel Leonardo Jr4Notre Dame of Greater Manila
247Panolong, Imran Jibril5Oro Christian Grace School
248Granados, Jan Herrich4Our Lady of Holy Rosary School- Gen Trias
249Monsales, Aldhred Ross4Our Lady of The Holy Rosary
250San Gabriel, Audrey Charlize6Our Lady Of the Holy Rosary School
251Co, Sophie Jill6Pace Academy
252Hong, Ian Gabriel6Pace Academy
253De Guzman, Rae Derhicneal7Pagapada National High School
254Castro, Maya Karla Isabelle4Palawan Hope Christian School
255Cua, Kaye Monique5Pangasinan Universal Institute
256Ladion, Miguel Justino Alviso4PAREF Springdale School
257Mendoza, Theya Moriah7Paref Woodrose
258Anico, Ma Sofia Isobelle4Paref Woordrose School
259Abrigo, Lance Danniel6Pasig Catholic College
260Yu, Jay7Philippine Cultural College- Caloocan
261Go, Angeline Anne6Philippine Cultural College- Manila
262Go, Junky Xavier6Philippine Cultural College- Manila
263Lim, Wai Yin Grace6Philippine Cultural College- Manila
264Seco, Kenneth6Philippine Cultural College- Manila
265Calderon, Sebastian6Philippine Institute of Quezon City
266Dalangin, Gadriel Symone7Philippine Science High School - CALABARZON CAMPUS
267Dalangin, Grenier Sander5Philippine Science High School - CALABARZON CAMPUS
268Encarnacion, Arielle Victoria7Philippine Science High School - CALABARZON CAMPUS
269Ildefonso, Albert Gian7Philippine Science High School - CALABARZON CAMPUS
270Landicho, Maria Bernadette7Philippine Science High School - CALABARZON CAMPUS
271Conte, Adryan7Philippine Science High School - Clark
272Asperin, Elaiah7Philippine Science High School - Main Campus
273Chua, Leon Isaak7Philippine Science High School - Main Campus
274Kasilag, Lorenzo Franco7Philippine Science High School - Main Campus
275Kimwell, Athena Gabrielle7Philippine Science High School - Main Campus
276Legaspi, Patric Xamwell7Philippine Science High School - Main Campus
277Manuel, Alexander7Philippine Science High School - Main Campus
278Martinez, Marie Emmanuelle7Philippine Science High School - Main Campus
279Palada, Juliene Nissi7Philippine Science High School - Main Campus
280Santos, Raphael Jacob7Philippine Science High School - Main Campus
281Tan, Aaron Matthew7Philippine Science High School - Main Campus
282Gamboa, Rei Dawn Pilar7Philippine Science High School - Southern Mindanao Campus
283Anas, Dwayne Angelo7Philippine Science High School - Western Visayas Campus
284Uygongco, Ashley Nicole7Philippine Science High School - Western Visayas Campus
285Jumawan, Edward Isaac7Philippine Science High School- Central Mindanao Campus
286Mariano, Elijah Joseph7Philippine Yuh Chiau School
287Palomares, Leigh Pauline5Philippine Yuh chiau School
288Tan, Rocio Dominique5Philippine Yuh Chiau School
289Baniqued, Marky Miguel7Philipppine Science- Main Campus
290Coquilla, Kristina Camylle6Precious International School of Davao
291Costa, Mischa Kennice7Precious International School of Davao
292Emin, Mich Angeline6Precious International School of Davao
293Guasch, Ysabelle Amaris6Precious International School of Davao
294Mabini, Denzel Van6Precious International School of Davao
295Makig-Angay, Hanzen Brent5Precious International School of Davao
296Reyno, Ronald Jr4Precious International School of Davao
297Tugas, Duane Andrei James5Precious International School of Davao
298Urakami, Takashi5Precious International School of Davao
299Uy, Brent Lorenz4Precious International School of Davao
300Parinas, Mercia Ann4Rainbow of Angels Learning Center Inc.
301Lallave, James Colin7Sacred Heart School- Ateneo de Cebu
302Baskinas, Gavin Jonah5San Beda College Alabang
303Buaquena, Bernice Marie6San Beda College Alabang
304Garingo S, Paolo Miguel5San Beda College Alabang
305Luya, Aurelio Nicolas6San Beda College Alabang
306Rodri, Joaquin Gabriel6San Beda College Alabang
307Tan, Joshua Miguel6San Beda College Alabang
308Gaje, Mier Eliezer5Santa Barbara Central Elementary School
309Abainza, Sebastien Thomas5School of Saint Anthony Quezon City
310Sombrito, Samantha6School of Saint Anthony Quezon City
311Valdez, Samantha Vielle6School of Saint Anthony Quezon City
312Dacoco, Sofie Nicole7Sen. Rene Cayetano MSTHS
313Madrid, Sid Matthew7Sen. Rene Cayetano MSTHS
314Palmes, Hyuga7Sen. Rene Cayetano MSTHS
315Lim, William Matthew5Seton Home Study School
316Guinto, Keane Mikah6Soledad Vasquez Montessori
317Banza, John Benedict6Solomon Integrated School De Iloilo
318Defensor, Matthew5Solomon Integrated School De Iloilo
319Engallado, Fredrick Chris4Solomon Integrated School De Iloilo
320Gayomali, Aaron Raphael6Solomon Integrated School De Iloilo
321Gullo, Kensley4Solomon Integrated School De Iloilo
322Narido, Joshua Isaac Isaiah6Solomon Integrated School De Iloilo
323Sobeza, Ma Marju Jeremiah6Solomon Integrated School De Iloilo
324Datiles, Miguel A4South Learners Creative School
325Ascano, Railey Emmanuel5Southville International School and Colleges
326Bae, Seung Bin5Southville International School and Colleges
327Baniqued, Daniel Benileo7Southville International School and Colleges
328Baniqued, Glicella Dane5Southville International School and Colleges
329Bautista, Ervin Joshua7Southville International School and Colleges
330D'Aran, Blaise4Southville International School and Colleges
331De Mesa, Gianna4Southville International School and Colleges
332Gonzales, Graciela5Southville International School and Colleges
333Lobien, Juan Alfonso6Southville International School and Colleges
334Lustre, Angela Beatrice5Southville International School and Colleges
335Macapagal, Rymmel4Southville International School and Colleges
336Machuca, Juan Gustavo4Southville International School and Colleges
337Park, Se Ryung6Southville International School and Colleges
338Saludo, Kristner Sheyn6Southville International School and Colleges
339Suresh, Rovan7Southville International School and Colleges
340Tan, Hua Fei4Southville International School and Colleges
341Taniedo, John Marco4Southville International School and Colleges
342Custodio, Hannah Meloy6Special Education Center For The Gifted
343Edejer, Crisyhan5Special Education Center For The Gifted
344Miclat, Ely Exekiel5Special Education Center For The Gifted
345Pangan, Serg Ansel6Special Education Center For The Gifted
346Rojo, Margellina4Special Education Center for the Gifted
347See, Dominick Sandriya6Special Education Center For The Gifted
348Valdez, Chelsea Alen6Special Education Center For The Gifted
349Aguja, Gwenfe6SPED Integrated School for the Exceptional Children
350Balopenos, Joana Nicole5SPED Integrated School for the Exceptional Children
351Baqueriza, Zxyllian Sueiriev6SPED Integrated School for the Exceptional Children
352Lujan, Breizel4SPED Integrated School for the Exceptional Children
353Racho, Jahdary5SPED Integrated School for the Exceptional Children
354Tunguia, Sophia Kirsten6SPED Integrated School for the Exceptional Children
355Valaquio, Lanz Francis6SPED Integrated School for the Exceptional Children
356Viray, Marl Louise5SPED Integrated School for the Exceptional Children
357Salome, Charles Patrick6St. Francis of Assisi College
358Lopingco, Caitlin4St. John's Institute-Bacolod
359Chiu, Nathan Lucas7St. John's Institutte
360Rongo, Alec Nathan7St. John's Institutte
361Javellana, Jan Kenzo6St. Joseph College- Olongapo
362Laboy, Hans Jairus6St. Joseph College- Olongapo
363R Paller, Nathaniel4St. Joseph College- Olongapo
364Acosta, Claire Mitzi5St. Jude Catholic School
365Adiong, Ivie7St. Jude Catholic School
366Ang, Ellison5St. Jude Catholic School
367Bernardo, Casey7St. Jude Catholic School
368Castaneda, Franze Micah7St. Jude Catholic School
369Chen, Wins Keinricn6St. Jude Catholic School
370Cheng, Ethan5St. Jude Catholic School
371Co, Andie Sophia6St. Jude Catholic School
372Co, Gabrielle Micha7St. Jude Catholic School
373Co, Justine Aaron5St. Jude Catholic School
374Hsieh, Candice Anne4St. Jude Catholic School
375Lao, Gabrielle6St. Jude Catholic School
376Lei, Tracy Lauren7St. Jude Catholic School
377Santos, Jewel Marie4St. Jude Catholic School
378Santos, Jian7St. Jude Catholic School
379Siaco, Danielle Anne7St. Jude Catholic School
380Siaco, Kate Dominique5St. Jude Catholic School
381Sy, Kirsten Louise C6St. Jude Catholic School
382Sy, Matt Justin4St. Jude Catholic School
383Sze, Ralph Justin7St. Jude Catholic School
384Tan, Charlize Gabrielle6St. Jude Catholic School
385Tan, Jace Zachary4St. Jude Catholic School
386Wong, Jayce Preston6St. Jude Catholic School
387Xu, Yiqian6St. Jude Catholic School
388Yap, Shaun Mannix7St. Jude Catholic School
389Yu, Audrey Margaret4St. Jude Catholic School
390Yu, Patricia Elizabeth7St. Jude Catholic School
391Yu, Renee Therese6St. Jude Catholic School
392Zabala, Emily Ann6St. Mary's College
393Gangamani, Vincent5St. Mary's College Quezon City
394Alicias, Elyssia Phoebe7St. Paul College Pasig
395Barretto, Corinne Briana7St. Paul College Pasig
396Buitizon, Giovanna Jaden5St. Paul College Pasig
397Cabigting, Julianna Yasha5St. Paul College Pasig
398Cacho, Ikon Colbie4St. Paul College Pasig
399Caluma, Mary Therese4St. Paul College Pasig
400Canaleta, Cleone Eunice6St. Paul College Pasig
401Cantor, Adrianne Mischa5St. Paul College Pasig
402Dela Cruz, Nicole Gabrielle4St. Paul College Pasig
403Duran, Danielle Maria Mikaella7St. Paul College Pasig
404Galinato, Rein Eileen5St. Paul College Pasig
405Hernandez, Eleana Louise7St. Paul College Pasig
406Lorenzo, Eliza Margaux6St. Paul College Pasig
407Mactal, Alyssa7St. Paul College Pasig
408Magpantay, Sabrina Mae4St. Paul College Pasig
409Manalang, Aleina Jeffrey7St. Paul College Pasig
410Martinez, Franceska Arwen4St. Paul College Pasig
411Santos, Jilliane Ysabel5St. Paul College Pasig
412So, Keila Gabrielle5St. Paul College Pasig
413Sunga, Micah Gabrielle7St. Paul College Pasig
414Tajan, Maria7St. Paul College Pasig
415Tetangco, Feliza Guinevere4St. Paul College Pasig
416Tiglao, Anika Ellie5St. Paul College Pasig
417Tiongson, Piper Isabela6St. Paul College Pasig
418Unson, Leia Amara4St. Paul College Pasig
419Villonco, Andrea Beatrice4St. Paul College Pasig
420Brunio, Lorenzo6St. Paul School BAROTAC
421Chan, Json Victor5St. Peter The Apostle School
422Lombrio, Akiesha4St. Peter The Apostle School
423Soriaga, Julian Adam6St. Peter The Apostle School
424Sow, Angelyn6St. Peter The Apostle School
425Tio, Justin Ian4St. Peter The Apostle School
426Jacob, Audrik5St. Philomena Academy Of Lipa, Inc
427Jacob, Ileina6St. Philomena Academy Of Lipa, Inc
428Chua, Celine Angelie7St. Stephen's High School
429Hernandez, Jaden4St. Stephen's High School
430Poh Leung, Shaun Lawrence4St. Stephen's High School
431Uy, Henry4St. Stephen's High School
432Failanza, Nigel5Sta. Barbara Central Elementary School
433Bendo, Jyuan Miguel6Statefields School Inc.
434Alabro, Luke5Stonyhurst Southville International School
435Bacay, Kiesha Zheanna5Stonyhurst Southville International School
436Geronimo, Sofia Uri Ysabelle4Stonyhurst Southville International School
437Kaw, Jom Riley Ds6Stonyhurst Southville International School
438Lee, Jomer Wilson5Stonyhurst Southville International School
439Marquez, Alyana4Stonyhurst Southville International School
440Navarro, Paul4Stonyhurst Southville International School
441Siscar, Jan Felizb5Stonyhurst Southville International School
442Tongson, Michael Gerard6Stonyhurst Southville International School
443Ward, Owen6Stonyhurst Southville International School
444Ayuno, Aidaa Yohann4Stonyhurst Southville International School-Malarayat
445Trinidad, Jada Freyah5Stonyhurst Southville International School-Malarayat
446Cruz, Jethro Ace Maximillian5Taguig Integrated School
447Escobedo, Seth5Taguig Integrated School
448Esguerra, Jhariil Yhuan4Taguig Integrated School
449Espenocilla, Matthew5Taguig Integrated School
450Galapon, Samantha Genne4Taguig Integrated School
451Herrera, Samantha6Taguig Integrated School
452Rodriguez, Keisha Nethea6Taguig Integrated School
453Malinit, Daphnny Kaith7Taguig Science High School
454Amper, Shawn Renfred6Tambo Central School
455Gonzaga, Katrina Cassandra6Tambo Central School
456Lorenzo, Geolian Marie6Tambo Central School
457Sanchez, Ashlyn Bless6Tambo Central School
458Go, Juliana Elisha6Tarlac Living Faith Academy
459Mancao, Alexie Guia6Tarlac Living Faith Academy
460Tan, Angela Clare4Tarlac Living Faith Academy
461Yambao, Raphael Zeke Ong5Tarlac Living Faith Academy
462Lugue, Aiyz Nathaniel5Tarlac Montessori School
463Endozo, Maria Francesca6University of Perpetual Help - Molino
464Tirad, Ariane Cassie6University of Perpetual Help - Molino
465Chan, Ayden6UNO High School
466Chua, Denise4UNO High School
467Ching, Enzo Grant7Victory Christian International School
468Dy Ching, Travis Rain6Victory Christian International School
469Tan, Caley Faith4Victory Christian International School
470Cruz, Rayver4West Central Elementary School
471Perez, Jakob6West Central Elementary School
472Chan, Bryce Nicholas4Xavier School
473Uy, Ian4Xavier School
474Uy, Kai6Xavier School
475Estiva, Erik Nathan4Xavier School Nuvali
476Marcelo, Ethan Marco Vale6Xavier School Nuvali
477Gopez, Aldrick Jarrell4Xavier School San Juan
478Lato, Kyle Francis4Xavier School San Juan
479Pama, Hans Kenzo7Xavier School San Juan
480Silva, Sebastian6Xavier School San Juan
481Tong, Kean4Xavier School San Juan
482Valdez, Dave Sean6Xavier University Grade School
483Ogoc, Jeshua5Youngster Christian Learning Place
484Ahaja, Nur Mikhail4Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
485Chan, Alexandra Louis6Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
486Cheong, Samantha Lianne7Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
487Dela Cruz, Margaret Ellyse7Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
488Dela Cruz, Mark Ernest6Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
489Galande, Hans Cedric7Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
490Ismael, Aneeqa Sherraine5Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
491Lim, Gabriel Royce4Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
492Lin, Jae Gabriella4Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
493Madrazo, Lance Gabriel4Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
494Penaflor, Gavin Jacob6Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
495Que, Jace Mateus4Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
496Tan, Anika Gayle6Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
497Wee, Ruth Samantha6Zamboanga Chong Hua High School