695 students top the 2014 ICAS – English

Six hundred ninety five Filipino students made much headway in the 2014 International Competitions and Assessments for Schools (ICAS) – English conducted simultaneously in 28 MTG centers/schools in the Philippines last August 2, 2014.

From over 2000 Filipino participants, only 20 managed to be in the top one percent, making themselves eligible to receive the high distinction certificates. Moreover, the one hundred three entrants whose scores settled in the next 10 percent of the participants will receive the distinction certificates while the three hundred eighty seven participants, being in the next twenty five percent, will be awarded credit certificates.

For the first time this year, the Educational Assessment Australia (EAA), an education group of the University of New South Wales that runs the ICAS will be awarding merit certificates to participants who are in the next 10% of the participants after the recipients of the credit certificates. And in the Philippines, there are 185 Filipino students receiving the merit certificates. The remaining participants will receive certificates of participation.

The Philippine Board of Studies Foundation (PBOSF) waits for the ICAS report package containing printed school reports, certificates and student reports from EAA. Those items will be dispatched to the participating schools after PBOSF will finish sorting all certificates.

Furthermore, participants whose names appear below are requested to email their school names to jsw_66@yahoo.com on or before September 30, 2014 or they may not be able to receive their certificates.

 Names Of Participants 
1BasaUince Lennqn
2MalateRiannon Alexa
3OngchuaRene John
4PerezChelsey Jan
5RazFrances Lianne
6TanCaroline Joan
7TercenoCristin Angela
8ChanPatrick Adrian
9CastroRyan Matthew
10Kwong YapSiegourny
11LorenoKelcey
12MohammadPutri Shanen
13OlescoPaul Edgar
14RecioAnne Kaila
15TaasanJasmine Fiona
16AlejandrinoVince
17AtupanDuane Isaac
18BellezaRalph Uzzxyll
19BretanaChristine Ann
20CadenaJenielou Marie
21CastilloTrisha Kaye
22CastroAlyssa Bernice
23ChangAdrienne Mikayla
24ChiongAimee
25ChuAndrea
26CoCheron Kishes
27Coching KJezneel
28CortesImman Gianni
29DanielIvan Cedrick
30DanielIan
31Dela CruzVivien Thea
32DordasFranxen Angela Marie
33DyBernabe
34FalogmeChrystel Mae
35GatchalianSamantha Thea
36GorospeSamantha
37GumilaoThamania Keith
38HauteaKate Margarette
39HauteaKrystelle Rose
40JavierMarie Briana
41KaurGurleenjeet
42LamNika Jayne
43LimbagoErika
44MalateAdroit Reuben
45MalubayFrancesca Raphaella Q
46MendozaCheska Alecsandra Pilar
47OclaritTheresa Marie
48ReliquiasJoley May
49ReliquiasPaulyn Jade
50RosalTisha
51S SoVanessa Therese
52SarinoJean Cho
53SoMarvin Wilyam
54TanCathline Gayle
55TancoRyan Jacob
56TercenoThomas
57TiuCharlene
58TondoJohn Martin
59UretaMarco
60V AnoraChristian
61YabutMikaelle Angelika

The 2014 ICAS – English recipients of High Distinction, Distinction, Credit and Merit Certificates.

 Name SchoolAward
1BolanosKatrina YsabelleColegio San Agustin - MakatiHigh Distinction
2Del MonteBianca ThereseSan Beda College - AlabangHigh Distinction
3EstampadorGabrielSan Beda College - AlabangHigh Distinction
4GarciaMaigela ZiaLanao Chong HuaHigh Distinction
5JulioVeronica RaeSt. Jude Catholic SchoolHigh Distinction
6LimAaronSt. John's InstituteHigh Distinction
7Lim Tiong SoonKelseyGrace Christian CollegeHigh Distinction
8MarcosHirayaPhilippine Cultural College - MainHigh Distinction
9MayoJose RaymundoSt. Jude Catholic SchoolHigh Distinction
10NavalTeresa IsabelSt. Paul College - PasigHigh Distinction
11OngErikaSt. Jude Catholic SchoolHigh Distinction
12ParasGabrielleSt. Paul College - PasigHigh Distinction
13QuintosGabrielle RoseSt. Paul College - PasigHigh Distinction
14ReyesTrisha AnneSt. Paul College - PasigHigh Distinction
15ReyesMadeleineSt. Jude Catholic SchoolHigh Distinction
16SevaAlexandra RafaelleSpecial Education Center for the GiftedHigh Distinction
17SyAdrian ReginaldSt. Jude Catholic SchoolHigh Distinction
18SyAudreySt. Jude Catholic SchoolHigh Distinction
19TehKristen SteffiGrace Christian CollegeHigh Distinction
20TiamsonReich MichaelPhilippine Science High School - MainHigh Distinction
Names Of ParticipantsSchoolsAwards
1AcoElyanah MarieColegio San Agustin - BiñanDistinction
2AcostaKate MichelleSt. Jude Catholic SchoolDistinction
3AcostaTricia DanaSt. Jude Catholic SchoolDistinction
4AguraSamantha MariSt. Paul College - PasigDistinction
5AjocDanielleButuan City SPED CenterDistinction
6AlinoJillian DorothyPhilippine Science High School - CVisCDistinction
7AlmalbisChristina LaneSan Beda College - AlabangDistinction
8AmadorDanielle MarieSan Beda College - AlabangDistinction
9AmanteSamanthaColegio San Agustin - BiñanDistinction
10AmuraoEdward Nathaniel HuaAquinas University of LegaspiDistinction
11AragozaIan RafaelSpecial Education Center for the GiftedDistinction
12ArgameDenise PauleenPrecious International School of DavaoDistinction
13ArganaRalph ErnestBHC Educational Institution, Inc.Distinction
14ArquizaAlexandraSt. Paul College - PasigDistinction
15AtupanCheyenne SymoneButuan City SPED CenterDistinction
16BaleteImmanuel JosiahSt. Stephen's High SchoolDistinction
17BaredoBen JaminXavier SchoolDistinction
18BaterisnaDan AldenColegio San Agustin - MakatiDistinction
19BernardoDaphne LaurenSt. Jude Catholic SchoolDistinction
20BocolXyanne Alex AndrienneIloilo Scholastic AcademyDistinction
21BongasKenniceSt. Paul College - PasigDistinction
22CadornaRajo ChristianPhilippine Science High School - West VisayasDistinction
23CastroRyan MatthewDistinction
24ChanAdam ChristopherGrace Christian CollegeDistinction
25ChiangNicole SeanSt. Jude Catholic SchoolDistinction
26ChiewSilasAteneo De Davao UniversityDistinction
27ChuaJohn JulioZamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolDistinction
28ChuaIrina NatashaSacred Heart School - Ateneo de CebuDistinction
29CoJohn RaynerTarlac Living Faith AcademyDistinction
30CruzCris JerichoPhilippine Science High School - West VisayasDistinction
31DalianClarissa LoisPrecious International School of DavaoDistinction
32Del RosarioBenjamin KyleColegio San Agustin - MakatiDistinction
33Dela CruzKareena AlexandraSan Beda College - AlabangDistinction
34DiocoKyleXavier SchoolDistinction
35DominoGabrielle ThereseSt. Paul College - PasigDistinction
36F' TeoSyd SpencerZamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolDistinction
37FlorendoVeronica DanielleXavier SchoolDistinction
38GalangMica GabrieleAquinas University of LegaspiDistinction
39GalvezRita RosarioSt. Paul College - PasigDistinction
40GoMaxine KaraSt. Paul College - PasigDistinction
41GonzalesJoanne ClaireIntegrated Montessori CenterDistinction
42GonzalesMark EdwardSt Paul College - MakatiDistinction
43GrepaldeoRae GabrielleOro Christian Grace SchoolDistinction
44JaymeJohn WilsonPhilippine Science High School - CVisCDistinction
45KehSedrickXavier SchoolDistinction
46KyonoAiko IvyPhilippine Science High School - CVisCDistinction
47LantinEnrico MateoXavier SchoolDistinction
48LedesmaAntonius AndreiXavier SchoolDistinction
49LeeHylene JulesSt. Peter The Apostle SchoolDistinction
50Lim Tiong Soon OKrystalGrace Christian CollegeDistinction
51MalonzoMarietta Kristina PaolaSt. Paul College - PasigDistinction
52MarcojosRhomel IgnatiusColegio San Agustin - MakatiDistinction
53MathayMartinXavier SchoolDistinction
54MirandaJeraldineSPED-ISECDistinction
55MoloFrancine DawnAquinas Univesity of Legazpi City Sci HSDistinction
56MurgaJonathanPhilippine Science High School - WVCDistinction
57NuncioGiana MaeSt. Jude Catholic SchoolDistinction
58OngAyishaSt. Jude Catholic SchoolDistinction
59OngJoseph RyanXavier SchoolDistinction
60OngStefan MarcusSt. Jude Catholic SchoolDistinction
61OnglaoMaria Andrea KristinaSt. Paul College - PasigDistinction
62OrpillaUriel NathanLa Salle Green HillsDistinction
63OrpillaKai Chenaniah DIntegrated Montessori CenterDistinction
64OrtegaLance AdrielMGC New Life Christian AcademyDistinction
65PadenAlyssa MariePrecious International School of DavaoDistinction
66PakMi JungColegio San Agustin - BiñanDistinction
67PalitogJose MiguelSan Beda College - AlabangDistinction
68PuaKayla Louise SPhilippine Yuh Chiau SchoolDistinction
69QueShaquille WyanGrace Christian CollegeDistinction
70RamosAroanna SofiaPhilippine Science High School-MainDistinction
71RamosPatrickAquinas Univesity of Legazpi City Sci HSDistinction
72RavagoKyla IsabelSt. Paul College - PasigDistinction
73ReyesLaurenSt. Jude Catholic SchoolDistinction
74RocatMaria MelizaCity Central SchoolDistinction
75RojoJaime InigoSPED G, Kalayaan SBFZDistinction
76RoqueCarmela LilianSt. Paul College - PasigDistinction
77SamsonMaria MikaylaSt. Paul College - PasigDistinction
78SanchezZeusSt. Jude Catholic SchoolDistinction
79SandiganGillianSt. Paul College - PasigDistinction
80SantosEmmanuel PauloPhilippine Science High School - MainDistinction
81SoAndrei JustinXavier SchoolDistinction
82SurlaNicoleSt. Paul College - PasigDistinction
83SyZander EllisXavier SchoolDistinction
84SyiacoPaolo GabrielXavier SchoolDistinction
85TanChristine JoySt. Jude Catholic SchoolDistinction
86TanPatricia AngelicaChiang Kai Shek CollegeDistinction
87TanFrederick IvanXavier SchoolDistinction
88TangAngelica NicoleXavier SchoolDistinction
89TeoMark JoshuaSt. Jude Catholic SchoolDistinction
90TiuChristiana LoisHope Christian High SchoolDistinction
91TrifalgarMichael RainikeAteneo De IloiloDistinction
92TumulakJose Nell AndrewAteneo De Davao UniversityDistinction
93TuqueroLorebenAquinas Univesity of Legazpi City Sci HSDistinction
94UyMarkXavier SchoolDistinction
95UyMatthew JohannXavier SchoolDistinction
96UygongcoSimon ThomasXavier SchoolDistinction
97VillanoDana IsabelleDe La Salle University Integrated SchoolDistinction
98VillarosaFrancine AngelaSt. Paul College - PasigDistinction
99VillavitoAthea NicoleSt. Paul College - PasigDistinction
100VinasMarie Nicole AndreaSt. Mary's School - MandumolDistinction
101WuFarrell EldrianMGC New Life Christian AcademyDistinction
102YuGabriel IsaacXavier SchoolDistinction
103Yul OChelseaPhilippine Cultural College - ManilaDistinction
NameSchoolAward
1AbainzaAndreia ElainneAqui Pre School and ElementaryCredit
2AbaricoKathrynSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
3AbarquezAbigail YsabelSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
4AbdurahmanYoshiroFilipino-Turkish Tolerance SchoolCredit
5AbellaSean DominicPhilippine Science High School - CVisCCredit
6AcevedoRoxanneSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
7AcostaAngelica Buen SPhilippine Yuh Chiau SchoolCredit
8AgbunagIngrid LouiseColegio San Agustin - MakatiCredit
9AgustinAndrea MikaelaSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
10AizonKylieZamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolCredit
11AlarillaSamantha NicoleSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
12AlbertoIsabella FrancheskaTarlac Living Faith AcademyCredit
13AlcovendazMaria JennicaSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
14AlonteSabrina RaeSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
15AlquintoCarlos MiguelSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
16AmanteJoaquim LorenzoColegio San Agustin - BiñanCredit
17AmparadoDenzelle Marie CarmelAquinas Univesity of Legazpi City Sci HSCredit
18AndresJulius GregoryXavier SchoolCredit
19AngMehriell ElliceSt. Jude Catholic SchoolCredit
20AngMehriell ElianaSt. Jude Catholic SchoolCredit
21Ang LimRydel RidleySt. Stephen's High SchoolCredit
22AngloElla MarieSt. John's InstituteCredit
23ApiladoChristine JannSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
24ApuyaAdalbertAquinas University of Legazpi ElementaryCredit
25AragonEnriqueColegio San Agustin - MakatiCredit
26ArellanoAndrei ClydePasig Catholic CollegeCredit
27ArellanoIsabelle LouiseAquinas University of LegaspiCredit
28ArnadoGabrielPhilippine Science High School - CVisCCredit
29AzarconMary Alyenne JosephineBHC Educational Institution, Inc.Credit
30BacotSofia MargaretCity Central SchoolCredit
31BaisasAlodia CareyColegio San Agustin - BiñanCredit
32BalangaoEl Winze STambo Central SchoolCredit
33BalderramaAnne NirelleSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
34BanaagJullianne FrancescaSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
35BanaderaJohn PatrickAquinas University of Legazpi ElementaryCredit
36BarandonPaolo Jerome RDe La Salle University - STCCredit
37BarrocoJoseXavier SchoolCredit
38BasaUince LennqnCredit
39BelizarioKristinSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
40BernalLoreine AdrianaSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
41BernardoCaseySt. Jude Catholic SchoolCredit
42BernardoAlyanna Maria BelenSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
43BernasFrancis AdrianSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
44BersaminaLanceDela Salle Santiago Zobel SchoolCredit
45BisnarJasper RyanIntegrated Montessori CenterCredit
46BondocJohan MichaelXavier SchoolCredit
47BorbeMikhail StefanSt. Jude Catholic SchoolCredit
48BraciaDenise PaolaNaga City Montessori SchoolCredit
49BravoBianca YsabelleSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
50BuenoMarie VictorieneColegio San Agustin - MakatiCredit
51BulalacaoGuila AlessandraAquinas University of LegaspiCredit
52CabigaoMargaret DeniseSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
53CabreraDanielle AlexaPhiladelphia High SchoolCredit
54CadizDominiqueSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
55CaganoNeilry ElizabethButuan City Sped CenterCredit
56CajigalAniceto JoseXavier SchoolCredit
57CajucomAndrea MaxineSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
58CalacdayStefanie AnnePhilippine Cultural College - CaloocanCredit
59CalderonAshley GabrielleSPED Integrated School for Exceptional Children. Credit
60CalderonNinaInternational British AcademyCredit
61CalicaLorraine JoyBHC Educational Institution Inc.Credit
62CalimlimJen NicoleSt. Augustine's SchoolCredit
63CaluagCarloXavier SchoolCredit
64CalubayanPhyllineBHC Educational Institution, Inc.Credit
65CalugasStephanieintegrated montessori centerCredit
66CaoDaniela Almarie LlagasTambo Central SchoolCredit
67CapitoPatricia FaithUP Integrated SchoolCredit
68CaramZaria AzizaColegio San Agustin - MakatiCredit
69CarandangLuisa YsabelaSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
70CastilloFrancoXavier SchoolCredit
71CelestialMariama LoisWest Visayas State University - ILSCredit
72ChanJustin PhillipLegazpi Hope Chistian SchoolCredit
73ChanSabrina RaeZamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolCredit
74ChanAndreaZamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolCredit
75ChanBeatrice MarieAquinas University Science High SchoolCredit
76ChanPatrick AdrianCredit
77ChenMonica MaeSt. Jude Catholic SchoolCredit
78ChengTimXavier SchoolCredit
79ChengJoieGrace Christian CollegeCredit
80ChengSted MicahHope Christian High SchoolCredit
81ChoaFrancis JrSt. Jude Catholic SchoolCredit
82ChoaMasonXavier SchoolCredit
83ChuaDaphne MaurisseSt. Jude Catholic SchoolCredit
84ChuaKen ColinZamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolCredit
85ChuaSean EugeneXavier SchoolCredit
86ChuaAlec StevensonSt. Jude Catholic SchoolCredit
87ChuaStevenXavier SchoolCredit
88ChuaChloe KellyAE Memorial Science High SchoolCredit
89ChuaCristelyn JoyceGrace Christian CollegeCredit
90CoArthur CalebTarlac Living Faith AcademyCredit
91CoLianneAteneo De Davao UniversityCredit
92CoMaxinne Louise DominiqueAteneo de Iloilo - SMCSCredit
93CoAmanda BiancaTarlac Living Faith AcademyCredit
94CoSamantha YsabelAteneo de Iloilo - SMCSCredit
95ContrerasAmanda AnjaSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
96CoroniaJeremy DalePhilippine Cultural College - ManilaCredit
97CruzPatricia-AnneSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
98CruzGonzalo MatteoXavier SchoolCredit
99CruzDominique NadineSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
100CuaJerickson RodneyGrace Christian CollegeCredit
101CunananRuben FarrishZamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolCredit
102CuraDasha Andre LouisAqui Pre School and Elementary, Aquinas UniversityCredit
103DagumanReanaHope Christian High SchoolCredit
104DalanginAllen JoshuaSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
105DamoMark Davidintegrated montessori centerCredit
106DavidAnika TheresaSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
107De AsisFrancis DominicSt. John's InstituteCredit
108De GuzmanRanonXavier SchoolCredit
109De LazoJazmineSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
110DeeJean Adrian AnsonXavier SchoolCredit
111Del RosarioAlec AndreaColegio San Agustin - MakatiCredit
112DeodoresRyan ChristopherColegio San Agustin - BiñanCredit
113DoctorAmherstiaInternational Academe of EnsciemaCredit
114DonatoAnya NikitaSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
115DuiAngelaSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
116DumaleMarco EranoDe La Salle University - STCCredit
117DyNathan MayerSt. John's InstituteCredit
118DyLaila DeniseSt. Jude Catholic SchoolCredit
119DyLance KendrickXavier SchoolCredit
120DyNatalia BeatriceSt. John's InstituteCredit
121EllaChristian ImmanuelSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
122EnriquezAndrea GraceSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
123EscolarRacquelGrace Christian CollegeCredit
124Escolar-CabanaTerrenceSouthville International School and CollegesCredit
125EspirituKathryn VictoriaSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
126EstoyaAbigailColegio San Agustin - BiñanCredit
127EstrellaAeron ZedrickSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
128FernandezDanielle AnnSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
129FloresAnina-LeiSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
130FloresFranchescaSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
131GabatonMary BeatricePasig Catholic CollegeCredit
132GaerlanSamara FrancineHope Christian High SchoolCredit
133GallardoArnold JansennSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
134GallardoRaia Alexis TSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
135GalvanRamon IiiHua Siong College Of Iloilo- Ledesco CampusCredit
136GamboaMa Ann VeronicaSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
137GanJessicaSt. Jude Catholic SchoolCredit
138GarciaElysa VelleButuan City SPED CenterCredit
139GarciaEvan SebastianXavier SchoolCredit
140GasparGillianne RiannaSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
141GavanJohanna MarieSPED - ISEC, Iloilo CityCredit
142GazaKarl EdwinXavier SchoolCredit
143GoGene JrZamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolCredit
144GoVinz KeenanJubilee Christian AcademyCredit
145GoRalph AndrePhilippine Cultural College - CaloocanCredit
146GoJanna MarieIloilo Scholastic AcademyCredit
147GoXavier Jefferson RayZamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolCredit
148GomezMar JuliusRegional Science High School IIICredit
149GomosKatrina MarieSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
150GondaRobyn GaleSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
151GonzalesRomianeColegio San Agustin - MakatiCredit
152GrassiChiaraPrecious International School of DavaoCredit
153GregorioAdrienne KishyaSolomon Integrated School De IloiloCredit
154GustiloAngelikah DeniseSt. John's InstituteCredit
155HauteaThomas NathanHuaSiong College of IloiloCredit
156HensonJulianXavier SchoolCredit
157IbarraHanz ErickssonTarlac Living Faith AcademyCredit
158IlaganKylaSt. Jude Catholic SchoolCredit
159InguitoJulianaInternational Academe of EnsciemaCredit
160InsigneEwemizSPED-Integrated School for Exceptional ChildrenCredit
161JacintoAndreas MitchelXavier SchoolCredit
162JamboyAudreyIloilo Scholastic AcademyCredit
163JazminesMaria MichaelaSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
164JosePatricia AnnSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
165JustinianoBianca FeliceSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
166KhoSkyelerXavier SchoolCredit
167KhoRussell ScottXavier SchoolCredit
168KingNaomi AnneSt. Jude Catholic SchoolCredit
169KoDaryll CarlstenSt. Stephen's High SchoolCredit
170KoSotea LouiseSt. John's InstituteCredit
171KoPatricia AntoinetteSt. John's InstituteCredit
172KuKeane Mc JosefZamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolCredit
173LabosRizalino AntonioXavier SchoolCredit
174LacbainLauramaeRegional Science High School IIICredit
175LagascaJiezelWestfield Science Oriented SchoolCredit
176LanotAllany GaileSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
177LantinEmmanuelXavier SchoolCredit
178LaronaCelestina Dianne NicolePhilippine Science High School - MainCredit
179LastimosaScianna ChristelPrecious International School of DavaoCredit
180Lati LCyril ReignellePasig Catholic CollegeCredit
181LaysonMaria IsabelSPED - ISECCredit
182LealEzekielSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
183LeeJeremy PatrickXavier SchoolCredit
184LeeAlyssa AlexandraHuasiong College of IloiloCredit
185LegaspiNaomi ThereseSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
186LemanaMary Catherine ThereseAteneo De Davao University - Grade SchoolCredit
187LetranWalsh NicoSt. Jude Catholic SchoolCredit
188LiHazel BeatriceGrace Christian CollegeCredit
189LiaoBianca AllyssandraSt. Peter The Apostle SchoolCredit
190LicardoMary Liv FaylinnInternational School For Better BeginningsCredit
191LicasLuis AntonioSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
192LicupPrincrich AnthonieXavier SchoolCredit
193LicupPonce Rafael TeeXavier SchoolCredit
194LimShenelleJubilee Christian AcademyCredit
195LimJaden ChristianXavier SchoolCredit
196LimJannica AllisonZamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolCredit
197LimAngelie SofiaSt. John's InstituteCredit
198LinsanganBettinaSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
199LlorinAlyssa GewellSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
200LlorinKelly SheaSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
201LongnoMichaelXavier University High School- CDOCredit
202LosteAlvaro JosephXavier SchoolCredit
203LunaAnna ThereseSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
204LungayBeaPhilippine Cultural College - ManilaCredit
205LungayLeaPhilippine Cultural College - ManilaCredit
206MaalaCathryn ThereseMother Goose SyetemCredit
207MacalaladNadineSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
208MacumbalMohammad Azzam Rakiin ALiving Spring AcademyCredit
209MadrazoAngelene ErikaZamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolCredit
210MagallanoTrizia MaePhilippine Science High School - CVisCCredit
211MagallonJavePhilippine Science High School - CVisCCredit
212MagpantayJeremy JohnDe La Salle University-STCCredit
213MagpantayDavis NicholoSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
214MagpantayJuan CarlosDe La Salle University-STCCredit
215MalateRiannon AlexaCredit
216MalcontentoJulianeSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
217MaliwatRyan JoshuaPasig Catholic CollegeCredit
218Maliwat ARalph JustinPasig Catholic CollegeCredit
219MamarilKatrina MarieSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
220MamutukJohn BonaparteWestfield Science-Oriented School and CollegesCredit
221ManaloSylviannaSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
222ManansalaHannah GabrielleColegio San Agustin - MakatiCredit
223MandericoGeamaika MarisseUniversity of Negros Occidental - RecoletosCredit
224MangaranKristineSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
225MariazetaFrancine MoninaSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
226MarquesesMa Maxine EzekielSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
227MateoLaurein MarielleSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
228MatocinosYvez MathrimPasig Catholic CollegeCredit
229MaxinoCarlin KenColegio San Agustin - MakatiCredit
230MedinaAngelique MaeAntique SPED CenterCredit
231MedinaFlorigayle MarieAntique SPED CenterCredit
232MedinaSophia MarionColegio San Agustin - BiñanCredit
233MendozaJosef LanceXavier SchoolCredit
234MercadoRico DanielKalalake Elementary School - Center of ExcellenceCredit
235MercadoRiana Danielle MSt. John AcademyCredit
236MontalesCelineColegio San Agustin - MakatiCredit
237MoralJoaquinXavier SchoolCredit
238MoralesNina PatriciaSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
239MorenteAlexandraCredit
240MurciaJohn MichaelPhilippine Science High School - CVisCCredit
241MusngiShamalaSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
242NanascaDanielle TammyTarlac Living Faith AcademyCredit
243NaorbeNeil FrancisSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
244NaorbeAngelo GabrielSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
245NavarroJulianna MaeSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
246NgJeremy AceSt. Jude Catholic SchoolCredit
247NgoMatthew DanielXavier SchoolCredit
248NgooStacey CarylMGC New Life Christian AcademyCredit
249NietesHalleberryAntique SPED CenterCredit
250NocedaErin ChristenSpecial Education Center for the GiftedCredit
251NuegaAlan PaulSt. John's InstituteCredit
252NuegaKatrina MarieSt. John's InstituteCredit
253NullarLovely AnneBHC Educational Institution, Inc.Credit
254OcampoJulio SabinXavier SchoolCredit
255OcoFrancine BeatrizBlessed Lights International Christian AcademyCredit
256OlivarezChristopher JasonColegio San Agustin - BiñanCredit
257OliverosDana GabrielaDe La Salle University-STCCredit
258OlmilloRosetteUP Integrated SchoolCredit
259OngDiane JustineSt. Jude Catholic SchoolCredit
260OngNathan JaredXavier SchoolCredit
261OngRichwynn Cedric UycoXavier SchoolCredit
262OngMaria Estrella BeatrizSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
263OngSanielle MelizSt John's InstituteCredit
264OngchuaRene JohnCredit
265OrbeNigel JoshuaSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
266OrtizPamelaSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
267PabustanMiguel AntonioXavier SchoolCredit
268PacannuayanKaryn GabrielleSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
269PaduaMikhail AnthonyManila Science High SchoolCredit
270PanaliganAllison DaleSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
271PanlilioAllaineSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
272ParraMa Leibniz CharisseSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
273PatalinghugPatriciaSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
274PatawaranKaiserXavier SchoolCredit
275PeMickel Lyle AngeloPhilippine Science High School - WVCCredit
276PelaezElijah PatrickIloilo Scholastic AcademyCredit
277PenaJanssen ReignMother Goose Special School System, Inc.Credit
278PeraltaAshley BriannaSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
279PerezChelsey JanCredit
280QuizanGabriel ReneeXavier SchoolCredit
281RamirezMary BernadettePhilippine Science High School - CVisCCredit
282RamosHannah MelissaSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
283RamosRyanAquinas University of Legazpi Science High SchoolCredit
284RapisoraShanda Marie YIntegrated Montessori CenterCredit
285RazFrances LianneCredit
286RectoAiella AntoniaAquinas Univesity of Legazpi City Sci HSCredit
287RedelosaBeau MaryPhilippine Science High School - CVisCCredit
288RegorgoJude EricssonAquinas University of Legazpi Science High SchoolCredit
289ReinosoAndre MiguelXavier SchoolCredit
290ReyesRavi SantiagoXavier SchoolCredit
291ReyesStevenSt. Jude Catholic SchoolCredit
292RilleraAngela MarieSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
293RiveraNinna BeatriceSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
294SabinoBianca NicoleSt. John's InstituteCredit
295SaludNathanSt. Stephen's High SchoolCredit
296San GabrielAndrhea Angelinat HereseUniversity of Baguio- Science High SchoolCredit
297SantosJade LianneSt. Jude Catholic SchoolCredit
298SantosJasmineSt. Jude Catholic SchoolCredit
299SantosMikaela Gail DilagMakati Science High SchoolCredit
300SantuyoElishaSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
301SayVince BenedictSt. Jude Catholic SchoolCredit
302SerapioAdrian DarXavier SchoolCredit
303SevaMaria Antonina AnaielleSpecial Education Center for the GiftedCredit
304SeverinoIvan MatthewXavier SchoolCredit
305SexcionJosh AhiezerPrecious International School of DavaoCredit
306ShaoRyan MarkXavier SchoolCredit
307SiaoNathaniel DuncanXavier SchoolCredit
308SigayaKathryn MarieSt. Mary Mazzarello SchoolCredit
309SiggaoatMarcusXavier SchoolCredit
310SimbolJan VincentBHC Educational Institution, Inc.Credit
311SingsonReneRegional Science High School IIICredit
312SisonKathleen AnnHuasiong College of IloiloCredit
313SoSelena MarieGrace Christian CollegeCredit
314SoSean MarcusGrace Christian CollegeCredit
315SombiroRikka GraceSolomon Integrated School de IloiloCredit
316SononHugh AngeloSpecial Education Center for the GIfted, KalayaanCredit
317SowyIndira AnneSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
318Sta' JuanaAngelou GabrielleSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
319Sto DomingoSamantha YsabellaSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
320SuarezErrol JohnAquinas Univesity of Legazpi City Sci HSCredit
321SuminguitSylvaneSacred Heart School - Ateneo de CebuCredit
322SurlaAlyssaSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
323SyNicholasXavier SchoolCredit
324SyKim AngeloPhilippine Cultural College - AnnexCredit
325SyShayla IyesaIloilo Scholastic AcademyCredit
326TabingDana AngeliSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
327TadenaFrancesca AngelaPhilippine Science High School - CVisCCredit
328TaleonEnrico FernandoSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
329TamayoLyle WenzelMother Goose Special School System, Inc.Credit
330TamayoLyra WinettePhilippine Science High School - MainCredit
331TanHazel JasminGrace Christian CollegeCredit
332TanKyla MaePhiladelphia High SchoolCredit
333TanRoberto Demarco APhilippine Yuh Chiau SchoolCredit
334TanJilliane EricaSt. Jude Catholic SchoolCredit
335TanShaun TylerXavier SchoolCredit
336TanJustinSt. John's InstituteCredit
337TanJustine KeiSt. Jude Catholic SchoolCredit
338TanSharlyn KayeNaga Hope Christian SchoolCredit
339TanAlison ChloeTarlac Living Faith AcademyCredit
340TanCaroline JoanCredit
341TansiongkunMatthewXavier SchoolCredit
342TercenoCristin AngelaCredit
343TimsonRalphColegio San Agustin - MakatiCredit
344TiosejoIsabella PatriceSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
345TiuDorothy KirstenIloilo Scholastic AcademyCredit
346TiuPauline SharryIloilo Scholastic AcademyCredit
347To CFrancineSt. Jude Catholic SchoolCredit
348TonDanielHope Christian High SchoolCredit
349TorresPaolo MiguelDe La Salle - LipaCredit
350TorresCassandra RaineZamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolCredit
351TortonaLanceXavier SchoolCredit
352TuazonAngelie BernadetteAquinas University of LegazpiCredit
353TuyayElijahHope Christian High SchoolCredit
354UEmmanuel Joseph LeeXavier SchoolCredit
355UrgelAmielle MariePhilippine Science High School - CVisCCredit
356UyMichael AnthonyXavier SchoolCredit
357UyRobert FrederikSt. John's InstituteCredit
358UyShawn EldrickXavier SchoolCredit
359UygongcoJustin TimothyHua Siong College Of IloiloCredit
360UygongcoDaryll KevinPhilippine Science High School - WVCCredit
361ValdezJustine ClarisseSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
362VelontaJunelie AnthonyPhilippine Science High School - CVisCCredit
363VerKathryn NicoleHope Christian High SchoolCredit
364VictaMa XenitaSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
365VillacorteMaria IsabelleColegio San Agustin - MakatiCredit
366VillaluzRenee BernadetteSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
367VistaSantina MaxineSan Beda College - AlabangCredit
368Von HofstenJulia ThereseMaasin Central Elementary SchoolCredit
369WanAbigailSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
370WangSteven JohnUNO High SchoolCredit
371WeePaulineImmaculate Conception AcademyCredit
372WeeMakarios JoashPhilippine Christian Gospel SchoolCredit
373WongEasonPhilippine Cultural College - CaloocanCredit
374WuFilbert EphraimMGC New Life Christian AcademyCredit
375YamAndrea PaulinePhilippine Cultural College - AnnexCredit
376YapJacob VincentXavier SchoolCredit
377YlaganMariane DominiqueButuan City SPED CenterCredit
378YuAndrew ThomasSt. John's InstituteCredit
379YuStephanie GayleGrace Christian CollegeCredit
380YuHansXavier SchoolCredit
381YuRenard RobertXavier SchoolCredit
382YuAngela TereseSt. John's InstituteCredit
383YuJae HennesiePhilippine Christian Gospel SchoolCredit
384ZagalaMatthew IraXavier SchoolCredit
385ZagalaStephenXavier SchoolCredit
386ZamoraAnnikaSt. Paul College - PasigCredit
387ZantuaRoelle AngelaAquinas University of LegazpiCredit
NameSchoolAward
1AalaMarie Katerina GraceButuan City SPED CenterMerit
2AbaricoMichelle Kim AngelaSan Beda College - AlabangMerit
3AguilarCholoDe La Salle Santiago ZobelMerit
4AlaanJacobXavier SchoolMerit
5AlcalaSamantha GailSt. Paul College - PasigMerit
6AlidonJoseph EdrielInternational British AcademyMerit
7AmanteAndre JerahmyCanossa Academy- Lipa CityMerit
8AmanteDavid AlexanderPhilippine Science High School - MainMerit
9AmikAnnmarie MaximeZamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolMerit
10AmorantoKrysten CamilleSan Beda College - AlabangMerit
11AngElaine JoycePhilippine Cultural College - ManilaMerit
12AngBryson CedricXavier SchoolMerit
13AngJantzen KyronXavier SchoolMerit
14AquinoChristi JonnCenter of ExcellenceMerit
15AquinoMa Bianca CarmelSt. Paul College - PasigMerit
16AtienzaMelissa MarieAquinas Univesity of Legazpi City Sci HSMerit
17BalangaoEiz Dawn STambo Central SchoolMerit
18BanaagAngel BernadineCity Central SchoolMerit
19BasitCamilleSt. Paul College - PasigMerit
20BautistaEuan GabrielSpecial Education Center for the GiftedMerit
21BautistaRalde AnuelMGC New Life Christian AcademyMerit
22BeltranJulian Patrick NoelButuan City SPED CenterMerit
23BeltranJohn Paul NoelButuan City SPED CenterMerit
24BerdinGemarie AnneUniversidad de Sta. IsabelMerit
25BernardoAljean Lester SPhilippine Yuh Chiau SchoolMerit
26BonifacioAnika BettinaMother Goose Special School System, Inc.Merit
27BraganzaAimee GizelleBHC Educational Institution, Inc.Merit
28BuenoRogene Cezar MarieSan Beda College - AlabangMerit
29CagaananIvy Franchezca STambo Central SchoolMerit
30CapolZoe TarynSan Beda College - AlabangMerit
31CaraigRazell JigsAquinas University - LegaspiMerit
32CarreonKian JosefXavier SchoolMerit
33CastanedaMargrethe Ann JelenaTarlac Living Faith AcademyMerit
34CastilloPatricia MaePhilippine Science High School - CVisCMerit
35CasugboShannen MarlHua Siong College Of IloiloMerit
36Chan UyFrancis RyanXavier SchoolMerit
37ChenLance WilsonPhilippine Cultural College - ManilaMerit
38ChiengEuniceSt. Peter The Apostle SchoolMerit
39ChoLloyd Matthew PPhilippine Cultural Colloge - CaloocanMerit
40ChocoPamela AntoinetteSan Beda College - AlabangMerit
41ChuaWarrenGrace Christian CollegeMerit
42ChuaJacobXavier SchoolMerit
43ChuaJared FrancisXavier SchoolMerit
44ChuaArianna EliseSt. Jude Catholic SchoolMerit
45CoEthan AnthonyXavier SchoolMerit
46ColladoAdrienne BeatrizSt. Paul College - PasigMerit
47CruzJames EmmanuelSan Beda College - AlabangMerit
48CuMary AngelicaPhilippine Cultural College - ManilaMerit
49De GuzmanThea EliseSt. Paul College - PasigMerit
50De OcampoLukeXavier SchoolMerit
51De VeraMaria BeatrizSt. Paul College - PasigMerit
52Dela CruzBeatrix AnnePhilippine Cultural College - AnnexMerit
53Dela MercedStephanie AnneSt. Paul College - PasigMerit
54Dela RosaAngelouIntegrated Montessori CenterMerit
55Dela TorreVon RycPuerto Princesa Pilot Elementary SchoolMerit
56DequitoNoel StephenDe La Salle University - STCMerit
57DitanWilfredSan Beda College - AlabangMerit
58DomingoAnn Margareth CTambo Central SchoolMerit
59DyLance PatrickXavier SchoolMerit
60EnadErnest DwyaneCity Central SchoolMerit
61EngalladoFrelean FaithSolomon Integrated School De IloiloMerit
62EnriquezAlexandra GabrieleZamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolMerit
63EnticoCassandra MarieAquinas University of LegazpiMerit
64EscotoGiorginaSan Beda College - AlabangMerit
65EspirituMargheritaSt. Paul College - PasigMerit
66FadrigalanGiuliann EimmSan Beda College - AlabangMerit
67FamadorJohn AlthaniPhilippine Science High School - CVisCMerit
68FaraonNathaniel Fred AntoineColegio San Agustin - BiñanMerit
69FernandezJohn NathanSt. Stephen's High SchoolMerit
70FlorendoCarlos RaphaelSt. Paul College - PasigMerit
71GabrielYsabelleSt. Paul College - PasigMerit
72GacostaMaria VictoriaColegio San Agustin - MakatiMerit
73GalanoAnica Clarice AntonellaSt. Paul College - PasigMerit
74GalvezLeah JaneSto. Domingo Elementary SchoolMerit
75GarciaJulian AngeloSan Beda College - AlabangMerit
76GeminaBenjie MelCity Central SchoolMerit
77Go AlcantaraAnthonyXavier SchoolMerit
78HauteaErika MarieSan Beda College - AlabangMerit
79HeridaHazel LorraineUniversity of Negros Occidental - RecoletosMerit
80HerreraNina Michal OSt. Paul College - PasigMerit
81HowJosievicSt. Peter The Apostle SchoolMerit
82Ira LouiseCayananGrace Christian CollegeMerit
83IsipLance PatrickAquinas Univesity of Legazpi City Sci HSMerit
84JarlosJose RafaelWestfield Science Oriented SchoolMerit
85JaurigueCarla LouiseSt. Paul College - PasigMerit
86JimenezGianna PatriciaSan Beda College - AlabangMerit
87KawJoaquin AlfonsoXavier SchoolMerit
88KimDuhyunXavier SchoolMerit
89KingGrant AaronGrace Christian CollegeMerit
90KoMargaritaSt. John's InstituteMerit
91KotahKarljanPhilippine Cultural College - MainMerit
92KwanSigfred KerwayneZamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolMerit
93Kwong YapSiegournyMerit
94LabarganLaurence JohnPrecious International School of DavaoMerit
95LagatReychelle MoiraPrecious International School of DavaoMerit
96LedesmaJoaquin LorenzoSt. John's InstituteMerit
97LedesmaMiguel JavierSt. John's InstituteMerit
98LeeRinaldoXavier SchoolMerit
99LeopandoDan KleysherAteneo de Manila Grade SchoolMerit
100LermaJoaquin AntonioXavier SchoolMerit
101LevosadaAna ThereseSt. Paul College - PasigMerit
102LiRaphael SethSt. Peter The Apostle SchoolMerit
103LimTonita MariZamboanga Chong Hua High SchoolMerit
104LimRobyn ShainaSt. Jude Catholic SchoolMerit
105LimbarocDan ChristopherPhilippine Science High School - CVisCMerit
106LorenoKelceyMerit
107LugtuGilene ChristelleWestfield Science Oriented SchoolMerit
108LumainJan Alberto JXavier SchoolMerit
109MacedaDanela KaylaSt. Jude Catholic SchoolMerit
110MarcojosRhomel IsaacColegio San Agustin - MakatiMerit
111MartinezEnricoXavier SchoolMerit
112MenguaVina NaomiColegio San Agustin - BiñanMerit
113MohammadPutri ShanenMerit
114MorenoKristienne LuisseSan Beda College - AlabangMerit
115MunsayacMary Erin Reign TColegio San Agustin - MakatiMerit
116NatindimRyanXavier SchoolMerit
117NavarreteDanielle Frances MariSt. Paul College - PasigMerit
118OfiladaCarie BlaceBHC Educational Institution, Inc.Merit
119OlescoPaul EdgarMerit
120OngJoshuaXavier SchoolMerit
121OngCarlos LiamTarlac Living Faith AcademyMerit
122OngRaphael Vaughan BethuneXavier SchoolMerit
123Ong LimKeni EiversonXavier SchoolMerit
124PascoPamela BiancaSt. Paul College - PasigMerit
125PatronChad PatrickSan Beda College - AlabangMerit
126PenaSherina KrystelHoly Rosary Academy of Las Piñas CityMerit
127PerezLesley JanSt. Paul College - PasigMerit
128PinedaLorenRegional Science High School IIIMerit
129PolancosRyannaSt. Paul College - PasigMerit
130PrestozaBert JosephBHC Educational Institution, Inc.Merit
131RabayaDavid CarlSan Beda College - AlabangMerit
132RecioAnne KailaMerit
133ReomaJhasphaire PrincessColegio San Agustin - BiñanMerit
134ReyesMary Grace StephanieSt. Paul College - PasigMerit
135ReyesFrank EthanXavier SchoolMerit
136RoqueDana StephanieSan Beda College - AlabangMerit
137RoqueDominic AngeloSan Beda College - AlabangMerit
138SaavedraStanley KingCity Central SchoolMerit
139SabioRobert Keiser MendozaXavier SchoolMerit
140SacramentoBianca MarieSpecial Education Center for the GiftedMerit
141SailoLourence ChristianSPED-Integrated School for Exceptional ChildrenMerit
142SalazarElenaPhilippine Cultural College - CaloocanMerit
143SalazarJames GabrielSolomon Integrated School De IloiloMerit
144SalazarJohn MariXavier SchoolMerit
145SamsonMonica Rose BiancaSt. Paul College - PasigMerit
146SantosTherese GabrielleSt. Paul College - PasigMerit
147SavillaRania MaxineBlessed Lights International Christian AcademyMerit
148ServeraDiego RaphaelXavier SchoolMerit
149ShiErikaGrace Christian CollegeMerit
150SiaMaria AngelikaPhilippine Cultural College - ManilaMerit
151SiaTrisha DanielleChiang Kai Shek CollegeMerit
152SisonPaolo MiguelSan Beda College - AlabangMerit
153SorianoPatricia DoloresSt. Paul College - PasigMerit
154SottoNicole Evangeline MSan Beda College - AlabangMerit
155SuingMichiko Moly LexiSan Beda College - AlabangMerit
156SuzukiTherese AyumiColegio San Agustin - BiñanMerit
157SyMateo RafaelXavier SchoolMerit
158SyRyan JerichoChiang Kai Shek CollegeMerit
159SySheirese IraIloilo Scholastic AcademyMerit
160SyquiaSanchoXavier SchoolMerit
161T BerdinMary FranceUniversidad de Sta. IsabelMerit
162TaasanJasmine FionaMerit
163TacoloyMia AgnesSt. Paul College - PasigMerit
164TanJuliannePhiladelphia High SchoolMerit
165TanMary JoycePhilippine Cultural College - CaloocanMerit
166TanMonica AlexisSt. Paul College - PasigMerit
167TanKyleXavier SchoolMerit
168TanRaphael Deangelo APhilippine Yuh Chiau SchoolMerit
169TannoGen MarkSouthville International School and CollegesMerit
170TelosaFrancis GabrielSan Beda College - AlabangMerit
171TomasJoshua SydneySt. John's InstituteMerit
172TueresJudd ChristianXavier SchoolMerit
173UyRobert GerardSt. John's InstituteMerit
174ValaquioZiron JohnSPED-Integrated School for Exceptional ChildrenMerit
175ValdehuezaYssadora LourdesLiving Spring AcademyMerit
176ValdezJuliana YsabelleSt. Paul College - PasigMerit
177VelezMikhaila ValereeSt. John's InstituteMerit
178VicencioMaya FrancescaSt. Paul College - PasigMerit
179Vizcarra SarangayCindy Jillian KirstenSt. Paul College - PasigMerit
180WiestCherry AnnRegional Science High School IIIMerit
181WongJustinPhilippine Cultural College - CaloocanMerit
182Yao-BateEnricoXavier SchoolMerit
183YuJani Michelle PPhilippine Institute of Quezon CityMerit
184YumolPrincesa JoelColegio San Agustin - BiñanMerit
185ZhangRaymondGrace Christian CollegeMerit