62 Kids confirm to join the IMSO Science Selection Training Camp

A total of sixty-two Filipino Science enthusiasts confirmed their participation in the 4-day IMSO Selection Training Camp which will be held at Christian Development Center, Gonzales St. Tagaytay Country Homes 3, Crossing Silang East, Tagaytay City.

The confirmation makes the students whose names appear in the tentative list below as the probable participants to represent the Philippines in the science division of the 12th International Mathematics and Science Olympiad (IMSO) for Primary School Students in Bangkok, Thailand on November 1 – 7, 2015.

The science trainees are advised to bring the following items: ball pen, notebook, toiletries, towel, clothes good for 4 days. The registration starts at 1pm, August 28, 2015.

Last Name First Name School LEVEL
1 Ang Eirah Mehriell St. Jude Catholic School 5
2 Ang Chua Kaitlynne Maree St. Jude Catholic School 5
3 Balinas Julline St. Scholatica’S Academy, Bacolod City 5
4 Balopenos Justin Ray SPED-ISEC Iloilo City 5
5 Bernardo Daphne Lauren St. Jude Catholic School 5
6 Bonifacio Anika Bettina Mother Goose Special School System Inc. 5
7 Carles Denice Sophia D Catbalogan I SPED Center, Samar 5
8 Chua Kian Colin St. Jude Catholic School 5
9 Comaling Pauline Mae City Central School, Cagayan de Oro City 5
10 Cruz Evgeny Palanan Elementary School, Makati City 5
11 Cuadro Jonathan Gabriel Integrated Montessori Center 5
12 Dequito Noel Stephen Xavier School Nuvali 5
13 Jao Ethan Cedric St. Jude Catholic School 5
14 Jocson Raldz Loren Phil. Normal University – VCTL, Iloilo City 5
15 Lati Cyril Reignelle Pasig Catholic College 5
16 Mauricio Erin Sophia St. Jude Catholic School 5
17 Miras Patricia Grace De La Salle University Integrated School 5
18 Naorbe Neil Francis San Beda College Alabang 5
19 Ngo Stacey Caryl MGC New Life Christian Academy 5
20 Noceda Erin Christen SPED – G, Olongapo City 5
21 Pak Mi Jung Colegio San Agustin – Biñan 5
22 Palitog Jose Marco San Beda College Alabang 5
23 Tan Kate Arianna Hua Siong College Of Iloilo – Ledesco 5
24 Tan-Gatue Chiara Bernadette St. Jude Catholic School 5
25 Uygongco Justin Timothy Hua Siong College Of Iloilo – Main 5
26 Aguirre Maria Pilar Isabel SPED-ISEC Iloilo City 6
27 Ang Mehriell Ellice St. Jude Catholic School 6
28 Baxinela Kristoffer Cliff PAREF Westbridge School 6
29 Belino Martin Rey SPED – G, Olongapo City 6
30 Casugbo Marianne Hua Siong College Of Iloilo 6
31 Chan Raya Colleen St.Paul College Of Ilocos Sur 6
32 Ching Lyonel Justin Jubilee Christian Academy 6
33 Chua Ethan Jonah St. Jude Catholic School 6
34 Co Arthur Caleb Tarlac Living Faith Academy 6
35 Dalian Clarissa Lois Precious International School Of Davao 6
36 Del Rosario Enrico Assumption Iloilo 6
37 Duenas Kahlil Maha Shiva West Visayas State University – Iloilo City 6
38 Dumale Marco Erano De La Salle University Integrated School 6
39 Duran Julian Raymund Colegio San Agustin Makati 6
40 Emboltura Altair Mizar Sto. Domingo Elementary School 6
41 Espiritu Isaac Nathan Butuan City Sped Center 6
42 Gale Kent Vincent Precious International School Of Davao 6
43 Lomibao Isabela Gabrielle San Beda College Alabang 6
44 Magto Ron Christian Y Tambo Central School, Iligan City 6
45 Martinez Enrico Rolando Xavier School 6
46 Miranda Jeraldine SPED-ISEC Iloilo City 6
47 Montales Celine Colegio San Agustin-Makati 6
48 Ongchua Rene John Solomon Integrated School De Iloilo 6
49 Orpilla Uriel Nathan La Salle Green Hills 6
50 Palitog Jose Miguel San Beda College Alabang 6
51 Palomar Wesley Gavin Falcon School 6
52 Picart David Kyle Sunshine International School 6
53 Rillera Angela Marie San Beda College Alabang 6
54 Saavedra Hailie City Central School, Cagayan de Oro City 6
55 Salise Prince Gerald Peter City Central School, Cagayan de Oro City 6
56 Setias James Eugene West Visayas State University – Iloilo 6
57 Sombiro Rikka Grace Solomon Integrated School De Iloilo 6
58 Teo Syd Spencer Zamboanga Chong Hua High School 6
59 Trompeta Seth Marchen Colegio San Agustin – Biñan 6
60 Ricaforte Andre Butuan City Sped Center 5
61 Vitor Gwyneth Marie Butuan City Sped Center 5
62 Beltran John Paul Noel Butuan City Sped Center 6