2015 ICAS Math Venues

The 2015 International Competitions and Assessments for Schools (ICAS)-Mathematics will be held on Saturday, August 8, 2015 in selected MTG Trainers Centers/Schools nationwide. The participants are requested to be on time for the contest which starts at 9:00am to 10:30am.

The 2015 ICAS-Mathematics participants must bring a pencil- 2B or B (not Pen) and an eraser during the competition. Bringing of mobile phones, pagers and other personal electronic devices are strictly prohibited in the contest.

Papers A, B, C, D and E: Students are NOT allowed to use a calculator

Papers F, G, H: Students must have a calculator.

The participants must be in their complete school uniform and school ID.

Venue: Agoo Kiddie Special School
Participating School
1Agoo Kiddie Special School
Venue: Aquinas University of Legazpi
Participating School
1Aquinas University of Legazpi - Sci HS
2Aquinas University of Legazpi - Elem
3St. Agnes Academy
4Guinobatan East Central School
5Legazpi Hope Christian School
6Sunshine International School
Venue: BHC Educational Institute Inc.
Participating School
1BHC Educational Institute Inc.
Venue: Butuan City SPED Center
Participating School
1Rainbow of Angels Learning Center Inc.
2Butuan City SPED Center
3Philippine Science High School - Caraga RC
Venue: Cebu Eastern College
Participating School
1Ateneo De Cebu - Sacred Heart School
2Philippine Christian Gospel School
3Cebu Eastern College
4Bethany Christian School
Venue: Colegio San Agustin, Biñan Laguna
Participating School
1Colegio San Agustin - Biñan
2De La Salle University IS STC
3Paref Woodrose School Inc.
4San Beda College - Alabang
5Sta. Rosa Science & Technology HS
6Calamba Elementary School
7Calamba Institute - Halang
8Southernside Montessori School
9Caritas Don Bosco School
10Morning Star Montessori Inc.
11Xavier School - Nuvali
12Ann Arbor Montessori - Biñan
13De La Salle Santiago Zobel
14De La Salle Zobel School Alabang
Venue: Divine Word Academy Pangasinan
Participating School
1Pangasinan Universal Institute
2Mother Goose Special School System
3Philippine Science High School - Main
4Philippine Science High School - CAR
Venue: Don Bosco Technical Institute, Negros Occ
Participating School
1Don Bosco Technical Institute
2Negros Occidental National Sci HS
3Philippine Normal University- Visayas
Venue: FAITH Tanauan, Batangas
Participating School
1First Asia Institute of Tech & Humanities
2De La Salle Lipa
3De La Salle University Lipa
Venue: Grace Christian College, QC
Participating School
1Falcon School
2Fountain International School
3Grace Christian College
4Jubilee Christian Academy
5Pasig Catholic College
6Philadelphia High School
7Philippine Cultural College - Caloocan
8Philippine Institute of Quezon City
9Philippine Science High School - Main
10Ateneo De Manila High School
11Immaculate Conception Academy
12UP Integrated School
13La Salle Greenhills
14Pace Academy
15Ateneo de Manila - Grade School
16Miriam College
17Quezon City Science High School
18The Master's Academy
19Headway School for Giftedness
Venue: Holy Child School of Davao College
Participating School
1Philippine Science High School - SMC
2Precious International School of Davao
3Ateneo De Davao University
4Davao Christian High School
Venue: Iligan City East High School
Participating School
1Iligan City East National High School
2Philippine Science High School - CMC
3Living Spring Academy
4Tambo Central School
5Youngster Christian Learning Place
6Lanao Chung Hua High School
7Suarez Central School
8MSU - Iligan Institute of Tech IDS
Venue: Iloilo Scholastic Academy
Participating School
1Colegio De San Jose Iloilo City
2Hua Siong College of Iloilo
3Hua Siong College of Iloilo - Ledesco
4Iloilo National HS - Special Sci Class
5Iloilo Scholastic Academy
6PAREF - Westbridge School Inc.
8Colegio De San Jose Iloilo City
9Immaculate Conception Parochial School
10Solomon Integrated School De Iloilo
11Sto. Domingo Elementary School
12West Visayas State University ILS
13Antique SPED Center
14Ateneo De Iloilo (SMCS)
15Central Philippine University Elem School
16Dao Central School
17Dingle Central Elementary School
18Immaculate Conception Parochial School
19Maasin Central Elementary School
20St. Roberts International Academy
21Arevalo Elementary School
22Casa Bambini De Sta. Barbara Learning Center
23Georgia International Academy
24Iloilo Seventh Day Adventist elem School
25Janiuay Pilot Elementary School
26Jaro I Elementary School
27Iloilo Central Elementary School
28Assumption - Iloilo
29Philippine Science High School - WVC
30Antique National School
Venue: St. Paul College of Parañaque
Participating School
1Holy Rosary Academy of Las Piñas
2Westfield Science Oriented School
3Southville International School & Colleges
Venue: Naga Hope Christian School
Participating School
1Naga City Montessori School
2Camarines Sur National High School
3Naga City Science High School
4St. Joseph School - Naga
5Blessed Lights International Christian Academy
6St. Joseph School
7Naga Parochial School
8Goa Central School
9Gumaca East Elementary School
10Holy Child Jesus College
11Universidad de Sta. Isabel
12Naga Hope Christian School
13Naga College Foundation
Venue: Olongapo City Elementary School
Participating School
1Gordon Heights I Sped Center
2James L Gordon Integrated School
3Olongapo City National HS
4Regional Science High School Reg 3
5Smart Kidz School
6St. Joseph College Inc.
7Asinan Elementary School
8Brightfields Academy
9First School of SBFZ
10SPED for the Gifted
11Barreto II Elementary School
12Heaven Sent Learning & Tutorial Center
13Kalalake Elementary School - CENTEX
14Little Angel Study Center
15Olongapo City Christian School
16Banicain Elementary School
17Columban College - Baretto
18Heaven Sent Learning & Tutorial Center
19Old Cabalan Integrated school
20Sta. Rita Elementary School
21Gordon Heights I Elementary School
22Nellie E. Brown Elementary School
23Learning Circle Olongapo
24Tabacuhan Elementary School
25Tapinac Elementary School
26Philippine Science High School - CLC
27Baretto 1 Elementary School
28Good Shepherd Ecumenical Learning Center
29Sto. Tomas Elementary School
30Baretto National High School
31Olongapo City Elementary School
Venue: Oro Christian Grace School
Participating School
1City Central School
2Rosevale School
3Xavier University
4Oro Christian Grace School
5St. Mary's School
6Xavier University Grade School
Venue: Ozphil College of Cavite
Participating School
1Divine Light Academy - Molino
2International British Academy - Imus
Venue: Palawan Hope Christian School
Participating School
1Palawan National School
2Puerto Princesa Pilot Elementary School
3Life College Palawan
Venue: Philippine Academy of Sakya
Participating School
1Chiang Kai Shek College
2Colegio De San Juan De Letran
3Hope Christian High School
4Philippine Academy of Sakya
5Philippine Cultural College - Main
6St. Jude Catholic School
7St. Peter the Apostle School
8St. Stephen's High School
9UNO High School
10Malayan High School of Science
11Manila Science High school
Venue: Philippine Science High School - EVC
Participating School
1Catbalogan 1 SPED Center
2Liceo del Verbo Divino
3Sto. Nino SPED Center
4Caibiran SPED Center
5Manila Science High School
6Philippine Science High School - EVC
Venue: Philippine Yuh Chiau School
Participating School
1Philippine Yuh Chiau School
2Santiago Cultural Institute
Venue: Sen. Renato “Companero” Cayetano MSTHS
Participating School
1British School Manila
2Chinese International School Manila
3Colegio San Agustin - Makati
4Integrated Montessori Center
5Makati Science High School
6MGC New Life Christian Academy
7Sen. Renato “Companero” Cayetano MSTHS
8D' New Victoria School Foundation
9East Rembo Elementary School
10St. Paul College - Makati
Venue: St. Augustine's School
Participating School
1St. Augustine's School
Venue: Trinity Christian School
Participating School
1Bacolod Tay Tung High School
2St. John's Institute
3Trinity Christian School
4St. Scholastica's Academy - Bacolod
5University of Negros Occ. Recoletos
Venue: St. Paul College - Pasig
Participating School
1St. Paul College - Pasig
Venue: St. Paul College of Ilocos Sur
Participating School
1St. Paul College of Ilocos Sur
2Philippine Science High School - Ilocos Region
Venue: St. Paul College of the Phils. Tuguegarao
Participating School
1Tuguegarao West Central School
Venue: Tarlac Living Faith Academy
Participating School
1Tarlac Living Faith Academy
2Tarlac Montessori School
3Bayanihan Institute
Venue: University of Baguio Science High School
Participating School
1University of Baguio Science High School
Venue: Xavier School
Participating School
1Xavier School
Venue: Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
Participating School
1Regional Science High School Reg 9
2Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
3Ayala Central School SPED Center
4AE Memorial Science HS
5Zamboanga City High School