Monthly Archives: October 2009

2009 ICAS – english with no school names

These are the participants whose school names have not been provided to us, please email us your school names at emondreyes@gmail.com so we can send the certificates to you.

First Name Last Name Level Award
01. Marc Emmanuel Advincula Grade 3 Participation
02. Lance, Jella Alonte Grade 3 Participation
03. Noel Nonoy Noy Alva Grade 3 Participation
04. Margjorie Lourdes Avila Grade 3 Participation
05. Adrian Dominic Bautista Grade 3 Participation
06. Keanu Orvck Escobar Grade 3 Participation
07. Katreena Louise Escuro Grade 3 Participation
08. Ted Sergie Helendres Grade 3 Participation
09. Hea Won Jeong Grade 3 Participation
10. Giwon Kim Grade 3 Credit
11. Ah Yeon Lee Grade 3 Participation
12. Sophia Therese Marianoi Grade 3 Participation
13. Andrea Aubrey Marquez Grade 3 Participation
14. Eduard Mendoza Grade 3 Participation
15. Matthew Molina Grade 3 Participation
16. Allan Abuel Grade 4 Participation
17. Krysten Camille Amoranto Grade 4 Participation
18. M. Anwar Bahraq Grade 4 Participation
19. Genesis Ryan Baustista Grade 4 Participation
20. Mig Franz Brosoto Grade 4 Participation
21. Liam Gabriel Caro Grade 4 Participation
22. Luis Miguel Castro Grade 4 Participation
23. Faye Angela Colinares Grade 4 Credit
24. Er Corro Grade 4 Participation
25. Rachel Dacasin Grade 4 Participation
26. First De Castro Grade 4 Credit
27. John Rey Delos Reyes Grade 4 Participation
28. Gregory Grant Faelden Grade 4 Participation
29. Alain Galla Grade 4 Participation
30. Gook Hee Jang Grade 4 Participation
31. Maria Gianina Jimenez Grade 4 Participation
32. Gabriel Laygo Grade 4 Participation
33. Patrick Man Grade 4 Participation
34. Colin Szymon Mercado Grade 4 Participation
35. Emil John Mila Grade 4 Participation
36. D. Rodrigo Grade 4 Participation
37. Jose Lorenzo Samson Grade 4 Participation
38. Terence Craig Sorono Grade 4 Credit
39. Marseille Francine Trinidad Grade 4 Participation
40. Nicole Valdez Grade 4 Credit
41. Beriah Gabrielle Artajos Grade 5 Participation
42. Sebastian Avelino Grade 5 Participation
43. Rayhaan Janeen Bogabong Grade 5 Participation
44. Valerie Joy Dacasin Grade 5 Participation
45. Kamilla Demaisip Grade 5 Participation
46. Katrina Demaisip Grade 5 Participation
47. Kyla Hazel Fajardo Grade 5 Participation
48. Isaiah Rey Filio Grade 5 Participation
49. Nathan Fortugaleza Grade 5 Participation
50. Maximo Francisco Grade 5 Participation
51. John Vergel Garcia Grade 5 Participation
52. Mina Althea Guinto Grade 5 Participation
53. Jaime Carlos Infante Grade 5 Participation
54. Yu Ri Kang Grade 5 Participation
55. Sung Jin Kim Grade 5 Participation
56. Alexis Jirah Laygo Grade 5 Participation
57. Haemi Lee Grade 5 Participation
58. Giuseppe Magtibay Grade 5 Participation
59. Michael Vincent Perillo Grade 5 Participation
60. Raul Nicholas Puno Grade 5 Participation
61. John Joshua Torres Grade 5 Participation
62. Nayoung Yoon Grade 5 Participation
63. Camille Aala Grade 6 Participation
64. Katrina Antido Grade 6 Participation
65. Joshua Eldrick Cao Grade 6 Participation
66. Jose Lorenzo Castro Grade 6 Participation
67. Hyung Min Chang Grade 6 Participation
68. France Colinares Grade 6 Participation
69. Dustin Dagamac Grade 6 Participation
70. Annalyn Escobia Grade 6 Participation
71. Elliah Bettina Gomez Grade 6 Credit
72. Maria Gabrielle Jimenez Grade 6 Participation
73. Michael Josol Grade 6 Participation
74. Samantha Coleen Mercado Grade 6 Participation
75. Josefina Cristina Morata Grade 6 Participation
76. Hyung Min Oh Grade 6 Participation
77. Teresa Julia Onineza Grade 6 Participation
78. Hey Soo Park Grade 6 Participation
79. Sang Woo Park Grade 6 Participation
80. Aimee Placido Grade 6 Participation
81. Kimberly Clair Po Grade 6 Participation
82. Chloe Ann Reandelar Grade 6 Participation
83. Francesca Reta Grade 6 Participation
84. Janelle Eira Tordesillas Grade 6 Participation
85. Rain Erika Angelito 2nd Year Participation
86. Neall Dominick Alvarez 3rd Year Participation
87. Meliton III Chiong 3rd Year Participation
88. Dominique Lim 3rd Year Credit
89. Ann Michelle Siao 3rd Year Participation
90. Fatima Sakina Nikabulin 4th Year Participation

Filipino students get acclaimed in ICAS-English

Filipino students who participated in the International Competitions and Assessment for Schools (ICAS)- English achieved outstanding results. Those students whose achievement was outstanding will be rewarded with Certificates of Credit, Distinction and High Distinction.

The ICAS-English test is developed by Educational Assessment Australia (EAA), UNSW Global Pty Limited and is conducted annually in 12 countries. The test which is for students from Years 3 to 12, assesses their academic ability in reading and language. The participants have been tested to locate, identify, interpret, infer and synthesize information in and about the texts, focusing on the aspects of reading for meaning in literary texts, reading for meaning in factual texts,
textual devices, syntax and vocabulary.

From just above a thousand who participated in the ICAS-English across the Philippine archipelago, 11 will be awarded with High Distinction, 77 with Distinction Certificates and 226 with Credit Certificates.

The recipients are as follow:

High Distinction:

Name Level School
Trisha Anne K. Reyes Grade 4 St. Paul College, Pasig
Gabriel Angelo B. Estampador Grade 5 San Beda College Alabang
Dominique Hannah A. Sy Grade 6 Grace Christian College
Ava Celeste Lee Grade 6 St. Jude Catholic School
Joshua Eric Uyheng 2nd Year Bethany Christian School
Stephanie Sarah M. Tan 2nd Year Grace Christian College
Roxine Louise Kee 2nd Year St. Stephen’s High School
Sara Nicole H. Eleazer 3rd Year San Beda College Alabang
Kathleen Paige Yu 4th Year St. Jude Catholic School
Sarah Patricia G. Dela Fuente 4th Year St. Paul College
Darrell Erick Uy Tan Grade 3 The Master’s Academy

Distinction:

Name Level School
Axl Cedric Lee Grade 3 St. Jude Catholic School
Sofia Ines Q. Abrogar Grade 3 St. Paul College, Pasig
Kennice Angela O. Bongas Grade 3 St. Paul College, Pasig
Kristiana Carmel G. Dadula Grade 3 St. Paul College, Pasig
Anina Lei B. Flores Grade 3 St. Paul College, Pasig
Ellianna Franzl Areola Grade 4 San Beda College Alabang
Marvin Tarlengco Grade 4 San Beda College Alabang
Aaron Gabriel U. Lim Grade 4 St. John Institute – Bacolod
Mark Joshua Teo Grade 4 St. Jude Catholic School
Gabrielle Therese M. Domino Grade 4 St. Paul College, Pasig
Kelsey Lim Tiong Soon Grade 5 Jubilee Christian Academy
Vincent Benedict Say Grade 5 St. Jude Catholic School
Maxine Kara B. Go Grade 5 St. Paul College, Pasig
Paola Marie M. Menguito Grade 5 St. Paul College, Pasig
Irene Rivera Grade 5 St. Paul College, Pasig
Katrina R. See Grade 5 St. Paul College, Pasig
Rhenz Aaron Tee Grade 5 Xavier School
Michael Justin Uyheng Grade 6 Bethany Christian School
Miguel Luis Rivera Grade 6 Colegio San Agustin, Biñan
Arvy Daniel S. Ngo Grade 6 Grace Christian College
Dana Michelle C. Chan Grade 6 Philadelphia High School
Danielle Madriaga Grade 6 San Beda College Alabang
Carlos Jan Penas Grade 6 San Beda College Alabang
Austin Edrich Chua Grade 6 St. Jude Catholic School
Ma. Czarina Angela Lao Grade 6 St. Jude Catholic School
Rebecca Maria P. Galvez Grade 6 St. Paul College, Pasig
Nadine S. Macalalad Grade 6 St. Paul College, Pasig
Gabrielle Carissa Marie Para Grade 6 St. Paul College, Pasig
Neal Emerson E. Legacion Grade 6 Unibersidad de Santa Isabel
Lara Andrea R. Montales 1st Year Colegio San Agustin
Deany Hendrick R. Cheng 1st Year Grace Christian College
Dennis  O. Jr. Betito 1st Year Philippine Science High School
Katrina Maria N. Melo 1st Year San Beda College Alabang
Mikhaela A. Malonzo 1st Year St. Paul College
Katrina Austero 1st Year St. Paul College, Pasig
Katrina Isabela A. Bartolome 1st Year St. Paul College, Pasig
Anna Michaella E. De la Cruz 1st Year St. Paul College, Pasig
Maria Bettina R. Maog 1st Year St. Paul College, Pasig
Meg Musngi 1st Year St. Paul College, Pasig
Jenina Katrina G. Raymundo 1st Year St. Paul College, Pasig
Angela Rayos Del Sol 1st Year St. Paul College, Pasig
Frances ysabel G. Reyes 1st Year St. Paul College, Pasig
Joanna Ellina S. Reyes 1st Year St. Paul College, Pasig
Reine Jiana M. Reynoso 1st Year St. Paul College, Pasig
Ana Sofia S. Ruiz 1st Year St. Paul College, Pasig
Rianne Grace Kee 1st Year St. Stephen’s High School
Brendon Go 1st Year Xavier School
Royce Adrian Tee 1st Year Xavier School
Bryce Torres 1st Year Zamboanga Chong Hua HS
Orielle Klarisse D. Ocampo 2nd Year Grace Christian College
Eugene Russell G. Ong 2nd Year Grace Christian College
Amanda Christine F. Esquivel 2nd Year Paref Rosehill School Inc.
Johanna Wileen Go 2nd Year St. Jude Catholic School
Audrey Celine Lao 2nd Year St. Jude Catholic School
Colleen Elise Yu 2nd Year St. Jude Catholic School
Alexandra Cecilia Carlota 2nd Year St. Paul College
Maria Isabela Cruz 2nd Year St. Paul College
Clara Eufracia Victorino 2nd Year St. Paul College
Gillian Jeremie S Pua 3rd Year Philippine Institute of QC
Sarah Jessica  E Wong 3rd Year Philippine Institute of QC
Elijah Francis T. Agustin 3rd Year San Beda College Alabang
Carmela Antoinette Lao 3rd Year St. Jude Catholic School
Kristine Inez Estioko 3rd Year St. Paul College
Claudine Abigail Ong 3rd Year St. Paul College
Sabrina Adabelle Tiu 3rd Year St. Stephen’s High School
James Gregory Tieng 3rd Year Xavier School
Earl Carlo Guevarra 4th Year Filipino-Turkish Tolerance HS
Goldielyn Suzanne C. Limsiy 4th Year Grace Christian College
Michelle Alexis Co 4th Year Philippine Science High School
Riabelle L. Aurellano 4th Year San Beda College Alabang
Joyce Camille Tan 4th Year St. Jude Catholic School
Rachelle Annemarie Acevedo 4th Year St. Paul College
Kara Franchesca C. Amantoy 4th Year St. Paul College
Geraldine L. Baniqued 4th Year St. Paul College
Kyla Trischia Perez 4th Year St. Paul College
Hilary Joyce Hao 4th Year Zamboanga Chong Hua H

Anton Raphael Lim – Grade 6  – St. John Institute, Bacolod

Credit:

Name Level School
Faima Nain Grade 3 Ateneo de Zamboanga
Rachel Ruth  R. De Vera Grade 3 Blessed Lights Intl’ Christian Acdmy
Shaquille Wyan T. Que Grade 3 Grace Christian College
Dominik David S. II Tan Grade 3 Grace Christian College
Julia Justine Mariano Grade 3 Philippine Institute of QC
Kyla Nicole C. Sy Grade 3 Philippine Institute of QC
Tamara Louise Fuentesfina Grade 3 St. John Institute – Bacolod
Johannes Tre Z. Maquiling Grade 3 St. John Institute – Bacolod
Katrina Marie T Nuega Grade 3 St. John Institute – Bacolod
Alexi Sabine U. Ong Grade 3 St. John Institute – Bacolod
Adrian Christopher T Tan Grade 3 St. John Institute – Bacolod
Arianna Elise Chua Grade 3 St. Jude Catholic School
Sabrina Kirsten Sy Grade 3 St. Jude Catholic School
Beatrice M. Anlacan Grade 3 St. Paul College, Pasig
Isabella MarieAlyssa SD. Bernardo Grade 3 St. Paul College, Pasig
Gianna Camille M. Cordova Grade 3 St. Paul College, Pasig
Danela C. Dagdag Grade 3 St. Paul College, Pasig
Mary Therese E. Del Mundo Grade 3 St. Paul College, Pasig
Bianca Felice D. Justiniano Grade 3 St. Paul College, Pasig
Naomi Therese B. Legaspi Grade 3 St. Paul College, Pasig
Jullliana Mae G. Navaro Grade 3 St. Paul College, Pasig
Julianna Faye D. Pacis Grade 3 St. Paul College, Pasig
Gillian F. Sandigan Grade 3 St. Paul College, Pasig
Justine Clarisse Valdez Grade 3 St. Paul College, Pasig
Jamie Sheryl P. Chua Grade 3 Tarlac Living Faith Academy
Alison Chloe L. Tan Grade 3 Tarlac Living Faith Academy
Vicente Raphael C. Chan Grade 3 Zamboanga Chong Hua HS
Elizbeth Talisha Chan Grade 3 Zamboanga Chong Hua HS
Ylizzah Fatimah Go’Bangsa Grade 3
Giwon Kim Grade 3
Lorenzo Thomas M. Lazaro Grade 4 Ateneo De Manila Grade School
Aeryn Chloe Cabahug Grade 4 Ateneo de Zamboanga
Lee Alec Salasa Grade 4 Ateneo de Zamboanga
Carlo Rafael San Agustin Grade 4 Ateneo de Zamboanga
Clyde Wesley Ang Grade 4 Chiang Kai Shek College
Wilmer Mathe L. Chen Grade 4 Grace Christian College
David James E. Yanong Grade 4 Living Spring Academy
Tea Toni Fleur  B Santos Grade 4 Philippine Institute of Quezon City
Samantha Louise Wong Grade 4 Philippine Institute of Quezon City
Mia Beatrice Cahimat Grade 4 San Beda College Alabang
Allen Joshua S. Dalangin Grade 4 San Beda College Alabang
Smrz Kahlil Andrei M. Dancel Grade 4 San Beda College Alabang
Ma. Anna Veronica Gamboa Grade 4 San Beda College Alabang
Carlos Jose E. Cerrada Grade 4 St. John Institute – Bacolod
Angelika Denise J. Gustilo Grade 4 St. John Institute – Bacolod
Benedict Lorenzo L. Tamayo Grade 4 St. John Institute – Bacolod
Cary Albert Chan Grade 4 St. Jude Catholic School
Amanda Anja L. Contreras Grade 4 St. Paul College, Pasig
Moira Gabrielle G. Gaspar Grade 4 St. Paul College, Pasig
Maria  Noelle V. Malaya Grade 4 St. Paul College, Pasig
Sylvianna G. Manalo Grade 4 St. Paul College, Pasig
Francine Monina Mariazeta Grade 4 St. Paul College, Pasig
Katrina Bianca M. Pastor Grade 4 St. Paul College, Pasig
Kyla Isabel D. Ravago Grade 4 St. Paul College, Pasig
Lureia Lailani L. Razuman Grade 4 St. Paul College, Pasig
Isabella Patrice R. Tiosejo Grade 4 St. Paul College, Pasig
Margarita Yuzon Grade 4 St. Paul College, Pasig
Celina Reyna Tan Grade 4 Zamboanga Chong Hua HS
Faye Angela Colinares Grade 4
First De Castro Grade 4
Terence Craig Sorono Grade 4
Nicole Valdez Grade 4
Meela Rixsa Alfad Grade 5 Ateneo de Zamboanga
Lesley Clarice G. Balete Grade 5 Grace Christian College
Ivanna Kariah D. Co Grade 5 Grace Christian College
Mariel M. Luis Grade 5 Grace Christian College
Selena Marie S. So Grade 5 Grace Christian College
Airon F. Eres Grade 5 Iloilo Central Elem. School
Charles Louie C. Fernan Grade 5 La Salle Academy
Antonio Miguel Llamas Grade 5 PAREF Southridge School 4 Boys
Kyla Mae Y. Tan Grade 5 Philadelphia High School
Cenalyn Sedenia Hung Grade 5 Philippine Cultural College – Mla
Niña Bettina  A Mendoza Grade 5 Philippine Institute of Quezon City
Gabrielle  C. Ratilla Grade 5 Philippine Institute of Quezon City
Elthia G. Angel Grade 5 San Beda College Alabang
Katrina Marie D. Gomos Grade 5 San Beda College Alabang
Monica D. Laboy Grade 5 San Beda College Alabang
Pilar Regina M. Araneta Grade 5 St. John Institute – Bacolod
Jan Paolo Y. Pamati-an Grade 5 St. John Institute – Bacolod
Joshua Sydney R. Tomas Grade 5 St. John Institute – Bacolod
Andrew Thomas U. Yu Grade 5 St. John Institute – Bacolod
Christine Joy Tan Grade 5 St. Jude Catholic School
Maria Jennica Alcovendaz Grade 5 St. Paul College, Pasig
Ysabel J. Cartagena Grade 5 St. Paul College, Pasig
Therese B. Fadullon Grade 5 St. Paul College, Pasig
Renee Calista Fernandez Grade 5 St. Paul College, Pasig
Anica Clarice Amtonella Galano Grade 5 St. Paul College, Pasig
Gilliane Rianna M. Gaspar Grade 5 St. Paul College, Pasig
Karina Andrea M. Reyes Grade 5 St. Paul College, Pasig
Angelica Nicole M. Tang Grade 5 St. Paul College, Pasig
Janea Michaela B. Yanzon Grade 5 St. Paul College, Pasig
Gemarie Anne T. Berdin Grade 5 Unibersidad de Santa Isabel
Tatyana Marie Gonzaga Grade 5 Unibersidad de Santa Isabel
Gene  B. Jr. Go Grade 5 Zamboanga Chong Hua HS
Fatima Sherraine Juaini Grade 6 Ateneo de Zamboanga
Illana Lorenzo Grade 6 Ateneo de Zamboanga
Maxine Estrelle Soliven Grade 6 Ateneo de Zamboanga
Carl Kevin Mirhan Grade 6 Bethany Christian School
Prince Michael Balanay Grade 6 Colegio San Agustin, Biñan
Jason Carlo O. Carranceja Grade 6 Grace Christian College
Hanna Casano Grade 6 San Beda College Alabang
Niña Patricia Chua Grade 6 San Beda College Alabang
Allen Cedrick Domingo Grade 6 San Beda College Alabang
Gillian Guiang Grade 6 San Beda College Alabang
Mary Elijo Sugui Grade 6 San Beda College Alabang
Julio Jose R. Bongco Grade 6 St. John Institute – Bacolod
Jorge Anthony Marie B. Montelibano Grade 6 St. John Institute – Bacolod
Miguel Antonio L. Sian Grade 6 St. John Institute – Bacolod
Stanly Derrick Chan Grade 6 St. Jude Catholic School
Francine Eugenie Chan Grade 6 St. Jude Catholic School
Katrina Chua Grade 6 St. Jude Catholic School
John Michael Soliman Grade 6 St. Mary’s College of Baliuag
Roxanne Acevedo Grade 6 St. Paul College, Pasig
Regina Micaela P. Garcia Grade 6 St. Paul College, Pasig
Maritta Kristina Paola A. Malonzo Grade 6 St. Paul College, Pasig
Teresa isabel H. Naval Grade 6 St. Paul College, Pasig
Ma. Andrea  Kristina Onglao Grade 6 St. Paul College, Pasig
Ryanna Polancos Grade 6 St. Paul College, Pasig
Gabrielle Rose B. Quintos Grade 6 St. Paul College, Pasig
Elise Grace G. Sunga Grade 6 St. Paul College, Pasig
Leona Shylene L. Ureta Grade 6 St. Paul College, Pasig
Russel Avery I Roco Grade 6 Unibersidad de Santa Isabel
Ethan Riley Chan Grade 6 Zamboanga Chong Hua HS
Elliah Bettina Gomez Grade 6
Raenelle Ean Ngo 1st Year Chiang Kai Shek College
Paul Matthew P. Yap 1st Year Grace Christian College
Angelica Beth T. Sia 1st Year Oro Christian Grace School
Kimberly Alyza Tee 1st Year Oro Christian Grace School
Angelo Gabriel Llamas 1st Year PAREF Southridge School for Boys
Juancho Morales 1st Year PAREF School for Boys
Jesse Mae  S. Lim 1st Year Philippine Cultural College – Mla
Himig Marcos 1st Year Philippine Cultural College – Mla
Daisylyn Senna Tan 1st Year Philippine Cultural College – Mla
Karli  C Ang 1st Year Philippine Institute of QC
Miguel Pocholo Dela Cruz 1st Year San Beda College Alabang
Arthur R. Altarejos 1st Year St. John Institute – Bacolod
Angelica Frances R. Pfleider 1st Year St. John Institute – Bacolod
Nicolina G. Solinap 1st Year St. John Institute – Bacolod
Justine Veronica C. Basco 1st Year St. Paul College
Bianca Nichole A. Tan 1st Year St. Paul College
Isabela Marie G. Alcaneses 1st Year St. Paul College, Pasig
Nicole Regina H. Chiong 1st Year St. Paul College, Pasig
Joanne F. De Leon 1st Year St. Paul College, Pasig
Maria celina P. De Luna 1st Year St. Paul College, Pasig
Cassandra Deluria 1st Year St. Paul College, Pasig
Camille Therese Estampador 1st Year St. Paul College, Pasig
Dareelyn C. Kamdon 1st Year St. Paul College, Pasig
Mariella Noelle M. Miranda 1st Year St. Paul College, Pasig
Michelle Marie T. Ochoa 1st Year St. Paul College, Pasig
Celina V. Pablo 1st Year St. Paul College, Pasig
Bea Camille Ruiz 1st Year St. Paul College, Pasig
Natalia M. Varela 1st Year St. Paul College, Pasig
Dielle Tio 1st Year St. Stephen’s High School
Russel Austin Tee 1st Year Xavier School
Irene Claire Pajarito 1st Year Zamboanga Chong Hua HS
Conrigo Boya Santos 1st Year Zamboanga Chong Hua HS
Shakira Nikabulin 2nd Year Filipino-Turkish Tolerance HS
Jeremae K. Tan 2nd Year Naga Hope Christian School
Bryan Y. Ang 2nd Year Philippine Cultural College – Mla
Cecille Natalie  L Dee 2nd Year Philippine Institute of Quezon City
Charlton Paul  S Dy 2nd Year Philippine Institute of Quezon City
Daniel  C Ratilla 2nd Year Philippine Institute of Quezon City
Kenneth Tan Co 2nd Year Philippine Science High School
Lea Elora A. Conda 2nd Year San Beda College Alabang
Louie Miguel V. Nuñez 2nd Year San Beda College Alabang
Elisha Danne R. Ponio 2nd Year San Beda College Alabang
Sheila Marie L. Rabaya 2nd Year San Beda College Alabang
Wynona Kate C. Santos 2nd Year San Beda College Alabang
Isabella Sophia P. Sarza 2nd Year San Beda College Alabang
Alexandra Louise O. Taduran 2nd Year San Beda College Alabang
Lauren Andrea Isleta 2nd Year St. Paul College
Camille Austine O. Muyco 2nd Year St. Paul College
Aldrich Aldwin A. Mayoralgo 2nd Year Xavier School
Lorraine Go 2nd Year Zamboanga Chong Hua HSl
Leonard Benedict Po 3rd Year Bethany Christian School
Adrian Raphael Co 3rd Year British School – Manila
Marwell Angelo Malicsi 3rd Year Filipino-Turkish Tolerance HS
Jeremy Vance T. Yap 3rd Year Grace Christian College
Dustin M. Go 3rd Year Philadelphia High School
Hubert C. Cua 3rd Year Philippine Cultural College – Mla
Janssen  M. Kotah 3rd Year Philippine Cultural College – Mla
Almira Doreen Abigail O. Apor 3rd Year Rosevale School
Atreja Rei B. Alvarez 3rd Year San Beda College Alabang
Jaztin Adrian R. Mojica 3rd Year San Beda College Alabang
Gabriel Luis L. Neri 3rd Year San Beda College Alabang
Katherine M. Peralta 3rd Year San Beda College Alabang
Ara Patrice P. Rillera 3rd Year San Beda College Alabang
Kyna Clarissa B. Tolentino 3rd Year San Beda College Alabang
Lance Frederick C. Dusaban 3rd Year St. John Institute – Bacolod
Carl Angelo M. Hofileña 3rd Year St. John Institute – Bacolod
Jason L. Sy 3rd Year St. John Institute – Bacolod
Melan Anthony A. Yap 3rd Year St. John Institute – Bacolod
Mary Corinne C. Chan 3rd Year St. Paul College
Andrea Cooper 3rd Year St. Paul College
Ma. Carmela Dominique Uson 3rd Year St. Paul College
Mikaela Patricia D. Sanchez 3rd Year St. Paul College
Jianna Feliza Valdes 3rd Year St. Paul College
Paul Jeremiah K. Co 3rd Year Tarlac Living Faith Academy
Athena Caryl L. Tan 3rd Year Tarlac Living Faith Academy
Mikaela Mae Yap 3rd Year Zamboanga Chong Hua HS
Dominique Lim 3rd Year Zamboanga Chong Hua HS
Iris Clara Pajarito 3rd Year Zamboanga Chong Hua HS
Marc Justin Tan 3rd Year
Janelle Turija 3rd Year
Sed Anderson Holaysan 4th Year Bethany Christian School
Emmanuel Varona 4th Year Filipino-Turkish Tolerance HS
Jocelyn L. Chua 4th Year Grace Christian College
Debbie Eileen Ong 4th Year Grace Christian College
Gisel L. Ong 4th Year Grace Christian College
Emily  D. Sysim 4th Year Philippine Cultural College – Mla
Sheerah Semilla 4th Year Philippine Institute of Quezon City
Jan Lester Tan 4th Year Philippine Institute of Quezon City
Coleen Meir S. Araza 4th Year San Beda College Alabang
Aivi Rose Denise F. Carpio 4th Year San Beda College Alabang
Menandro Isagani Jr. R. Daella 4th Year San Beda College Alabang
Allainna Geraldine R. Altarejos 4th Year St. John Institute – Bacolod
Vicente Benjamin G. Gustillo 4th Year St. John Institute – Bacolod
Joshua  Samuel V. R. de Luzuriaga 4th Year St. John Institute – Bacolod
Kurt Benedict Y. Salva 4th Year St. John Institute – Bacolod
Arielle Elise Chua 4th Year St. Jude Catholic School
Edelyn Meljorie L. Aguila 4th Year St. Paul College
Beatrice Raine L. Bayudan 4th Year St. Paul College
Ariana B. Benipayo 4th Year St. Paul College
Alexandra Francia Santos 4th Year St. Paul College
Janel Rae Verceles 4th Year St. Paul College

For those participants whose school names have not been provided to us, please email us your school names at emondreyes@gmail.com so we can send the certificates to you.

Moreover, the results of the competition and the certificates will be sent to your respective schools. In few days time, both the results and certificates will be in your hands. Congratulations!!!